2017 IHA Men's & Women's State Doubles Championships

Handball Tournament 3/3/2017 - 3/5/2017
2017 IHA Men's & Women's State Doubles Championships
Glass Court Swim & Fitness Athletic Club - Lombard, IL USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:info@illinoishandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

8

Single Elimination

David Munson / Mike Munson

Leo Canales, Jr / Anthony Collado

Dane Szatkowski / Adam Szatkowski

Isaac Acosta / Oscar Zamora

Ricardo Palma / Max Roberts

Yoni Pogofsky / Stefano Crancich

Mike Mehilos / Roman Garcia Solorio

Patrick Cooke / Devin Peters

Women's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Carly Stickles / Christi Valicenti

Robin Sterrett / Lindsey Sterrett

Rachel Fox / Allie Weston

Kyra Vidas / Sophia Goss

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Ray Ure / Collin Peters

Sean Jucas / Jay Carroll

Gabriel Bautista / Roger Klass

Martin Rodriguez / Bill Cunningham

Tom Moran / John Kelly

Jimmy Connolly / Danny Connolly

Andris Jurevics / Robert Sharp

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Seniors 35+

5

Single Elimination

David Munson / Mike Munson

Dane Szatkowski / Adam Szatkowski

Stas Hammond / Shane Conneely

Kevin Greco / Stefano Crancich

Peter Schaefer / Vernon Skipper

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Golden Masters (50+)

6

Single Elimination

James Cooke / Tom Grace

Steve Frederick / John Kakacek

Enrique Gonzalez / Robert O'Donnell

Joe Ardito / Jim Moore

Bernie O'Sullivan / Sean Conneely

Scott Szatkowski / Gary Danno

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Diamond Masters (60+)

6

Single Elimination



Kevin Jarvis / Lou Jarvis

Tom Allen / Bob Anderson

Rick Whittington / Bill Moritz

Terry McGuire / Rick Grzesek

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+)

4

Round Robin

Thomas Newman / Gordon Murphy

Frank Barbaro / George Shomody

Joe Scanlon / Frank Minik

Bill Trimble / James Elsener

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ricardo Palma / Max Roberts

Yoni Pogofsky / Stefano Crancich

Mike Mehilos / Roman Garcia Solorio

Patrick Cooke / Devin Peters

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Andris Jurevics / Robert Sharp

Tom Moran / John Kelly

Jimmy Connolly / Danny Connolly

Martin Rodriguez / Bill Cunningham

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Golden Masters (50+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Scott Szatkowski / Gary Danno

Bernie O'Sullivan / Sean Conneely

Enrique Gonzalez / Robert O'Donnell

Joe Ardito / Jim Moore

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Diamond Masters (60+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Terry McGuire / Rick Grzesek

Rick Whittington / Bill Moritz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions