69th TALLCORN Tournament with Central Regionals

Handball Tournament 4/21/2017 - 4/23/2017
69th TALLCORN Tournament with Central Regionals
Des Moines Wellmark YMCA - Des Moines, IA USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nedjorg@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles Small Ball

100+ combined (min 45)

7

Single Elimination

Jake Esser / Matt McLaughlin

John Armstrong / William Happel

Mark Zamora / Ned Jorgensen

James Grota / Kent Jones

Dave Schaefer / Mark Kohnle

Bruce Kempkes / Scott McGlothlen

Bruce Pesch / Jim Howe

Men's Doubles Small Ball

100+ combined (min 45) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dave Schaefer / Mark Kohnle

Bruce Kempkes / Scott McGlothlen

Bruce Pesch / Jim Howe

Men's Doubles Small Ball

135+ Combined (min 65)

4

Single Elimination

Lyle Burbach / Tony Raimondo

Dan Sherwin / Jim Cosentino

Arthur Kossack / Tony Heiting

Bob Ewald / Bruce Johnson

Men's Doubles Small Ball

135+ Combined (min 65) Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Arthur Kossack / Tony Heiting

Bob Ewald / Bruce Johnson

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Contender

5

Single Elimination

Felipe Campos / Joahan Campos

Garrett Bacon / Ross Colyer

Randie Moler / Renato Samayoa

Chuck Colyer / Jackson Turrentine

Clayton Edwards / D'Ante Ross

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Contender Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Randie Moler / Renato Samayoa

Clayton Edwards / D'Ante Ross

Chuck Colyer / Jackson Turrentine

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

9

Single Elimination

Max Langmack / Sam Esser

Juan Canales / Ricardo Palma

Mathias Langhorst / Luis Bustos

Quinn Foley / Scottie Moler

Austin Biddle / Matt Job

Joey Petersen / Luke Garnaas

Adrian Anderson / Matt Vollink

Jorge Gonzalez / Renato Samayoa

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Singles

9

Single Elimination

Mathias Langhorst

Carter Kounovsky

Max Roberts

Austin Biddle

Matt Vollink

Chuck Colyer

Jackson Turrentine

Adrian Anderson

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

13

Single Elimination

Sean Jucas

Drew Turner

Mikaila Mitchell

Wesley Simone

Ross Colyer

Dru Jorgensen

Lee Johnson

Jon Vargas

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Lee Johnson

Jon Vargas

Tim Collins

Jed Mengal

D'Ante Ross

Joahan Campos

Clayton Edwards

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

13

Single Elimination

Joahan Campos

Zachary Simone

Laura Blankenship

Ross Turner

Ty Flood

Kalen Sayeed

Taylor Rumping

Brock Dekok

cMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Kendra Kaupa

Meghan Mudd

Katherine Lucas

Courtney Sill

Christina Pecaut

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

9

Single Elimination

John Armstrong

Paul Pfannenstiel

John Stoffel

Gary Hughes

Kent Jones

Jim Howe

Tim Collins

Gerald Simone

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+) Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kent Jones

Jim Howe

Tim Collins

Tim Tinker

MOA

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A

20

Single Elimination

Juan Canales

Sam Esser

Max Langmack

Luis Bustos

Matt Job

Quinn Foley

Scottie Moler

Ricardo Palma

M35

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors (35+)

8

Single Elimination

Luke Garnaas

Felipe Campos

Jorge Gonzalez

Scott McGlothlen

Dan Johnson

Bill Fish

Scott Shaw

Chris Herbig

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors (35+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan Johnson

Scott Shaw

Bill Fish

Chris Herbig

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master 60 Singles

7

Single Elimination

Lyle Burbach

Terry Petersen

Randie Moler

Russ Forbess

Michael Haar

Bill Ingram

Bruce Pesch

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master 60 Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bruce Pesch

Michael Haar

Bill Ingram

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+)

5

Single Elimination

Ron Allen

Tony Raimondo

Michael Haar

Bob Ewald

Bruce Johnson

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+) Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Bruce Johnson

Michael Haar

Women's Singles Small Ball

OpenAB

11

Single Elimination

Mikaila Mitchell

Laura Blankenship

Gretchen Gregory

Kendra Kaupa

Caylen Vinson

Courtney Sill

Taylor Rumping

Meghan Mudd

Women's Singles Small Ball

OpenAB Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Caylen Vinson

Katherine Lucas

Christina Pecaut

Frankie Corrado

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions