Racquetball Tournament 2/17/2017 - 2/19/2017
Vancouver Island 30th Anual YMCA-YWCA Racquetball Tournament.
Victoria Ymca-ywca - Victoria, BC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jim_mcculloch@telus.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Brad Strugnell / Don Strugnell

Rick Gartel / Ryan Mosdell

Paul Huseon / Steve Majocha

Doug Ross / Tom Gilbert

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Don Strugnell / Randy Strugnell

Al Cuttriss / Chuck Tanner

Gerry St Laurent / Robert Durrant

Gustavo Millan / Jim McCulloch

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alan Reakes / Steve Hendry

Curt Broughton / Josh Spruce

Bill Burdge / Karl Light

John Punch / Neil Aldous

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Wade Danis / Alan Reakes

Stephen Parker / Rick Hickman

Bob Wolf / Josh Spruce

Karl Light / Tony Remedios

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Gaetano Pugliese / Pete Sagisi

Neil Aldous / Gordie March

Robert Durrant / Evan Durrant

Patricia Schier / Roger Roy

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

David Serra

Rick Gartel

Ryan Mosdell

Steve Majocha

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Paul Huseon

Tom Gilbert

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Doug Ross

Bill Burdge

Robert Durrant

Al Cuttriss

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Chuck Tanner

Steve Hendry

Curt Broughton

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Randy Strugnell

Wade Danis

Bob Wolf

Kevin Colley

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Roger Roy

Evan Durrant

Pete Sagisi

Jeremy Brennan

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Gordie March

Jeremy Brennan

Dave Lefler

Evan Durrant

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions