Squash Tournament 2/2/2017 - 2/4/2017
CSPG Geologist Tournament
Bow Valley Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kristy.howe@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Derek Shtand

Neil Pohlman

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brian Rutherford

Kent Wilkinson

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Ryan Younker

Wes Feick

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Alex Saldana

John Murray

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Alan Hannah

Shawn Lafleur

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Daniel Curilla

Ben Cowie

MD

Men's Singles

D

33

Single Elimination

Vicente Oropeza

Kurt Mulhall

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Jason Levesque

Nolan Gustafson

ME

Men's Singles

E

4

Round Robin

Mike Bodnar

Darin McCollum

XAD

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Dell Pohlman / Neil Pohlman

Brian Fyke / Brian Rutherford

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Daniel Sharp / Wes Feick

Brad Cichos / Ryan Younker

XBD

Mixed Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Daniel Curilla / David Law

Nicholas Temple / Wayne Gaskin

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Carly Stanton / Kyle May

Kristy Howe / Lianabel Selviz

Women's Singles

Women's A/B/C

8

Single Elimination

Joanne Halligey

Catherine Barrett

Women's Singles

Women's A/B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Carly Stanton

Megan Simons

WDE

Women's Singles

Women's D/E

8

Single Elimination

Juliette Gonzalez

Melissa Williams

Women's Singles

Women's D/E Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rose McPherson

Emma Percy

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions