Edmonton Women's Weekend

Squash Tournament 2/2/2017 - 2/5/2017
Edmonton Women's Weekend
Edmonton Squash Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:leagueadmin@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

14G

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Antonella Rodriguez Jimenez

Arden Berry

Eva Ghai

Grace Ploit

W1L

Women's Singles

Division 1

8

Single Elimination

Kensy Balch

Taylor MacKay

Emma MacGillivray

Lisa Henderson

Nicole Temple

Julia Smith

Gabrielle Morin

Kristina Hill

Women's Singles

Division 1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kristina Hill

Gabrielle Morin

Julia Smith

Nicole Temple

W2L

Women's Singles

Division 2

8

Single Elimination

Miranda Dawson

Lacey Scott

Halle Singh

Tamara Linklater

Donna Lavinskas

Chantal Milloy

Amy Cardinal

Michelle Conway

Women's Singles

Division 2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Donna Lavinskas

Amy Cardinal

Michelle Conway

Chantal Milloy

W3L

Women's Singles

Division 3

8

Single Elimination

Carolyn Binns

Summer Schofield

Kelly Liu

Courtney Whibbs

Colleen Rathburn

Carly Morrison

Stephanie McConnell

Berdeen Ross

Women's Singles

Division 3 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Colleen Rathburn

Carly Morrison

Berdeen Ross

Stephanie McConnell

Women's Singles

Division 4 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Zane Gaskin

Rissa Myers

W5L

Women's Singles

Division 5

8

Single Elimination

Lisa Marciak

Sylvia Haak

Gail Arbuckle

Anna Plato

Brea Pedersen

Lisa Davidson

Michelle Mayner

Aya Okamoto

Women's Singles

Division 5 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michelle Mayner

Brea Pedersen

Lisa Davidson

Aya Okamoto

Women's Singles

Division 6 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Heather Parrish

Lindsey Westover

W7L

Women's Singles

Division 7

8

Single Elimination

Lindsay Buchanan

Heather Looy

Kathleen Saull

Dana Bouliane

Lisa Mayner

Francess Tassone

Jeanine Auch

Heather Sanregret

Women's Singles

Division 7 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lisa Mayner

Francess Tassone

Heather Sanregret

Jeanine Auch

W8L

Women's Singles

Division 8

8

Single Elimination

Megan Stock

Jacqlyn Padavell

Candace Willis

Mandelle Williams

Carmen Rasmussen

Angel Yu

Annie Wong

Heather Padavell

Women's Singles

Division 8 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Annie Wong

Carmen Rasmussen

Angel Yu

Heather Padavell

W9L

Women's Singles

Division 9

8

Single Elimination

Kim Visser

Bayla Braun

Tamara Ross

Tara Seibert

Krystal Arnott

Marie Parker

Jill Patrick

Ellie Blevins

Women's Singles

Division 9 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jill Patrick

Krystal Arnott

Marie Parker

Ellie Blevins

Women's Singles

Division 10 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jennifer Black

Leonora Wieringa

Women's Singles

Division 11 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Trina Wordell

Kathleen Elhatton-Lake

Women's Doubles

Open/A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Karen Marner / Julie Multamaki

Denise Hartley / Fiona Curthoys

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Jacquie Woods / Marie Chudyk

Carolyn Kennedy / Donna McWhinnie

Brea Pedersen / Lisa Davidson

Dana Bouliane / Megan Ploit

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Gwynne Bykowski / Marilyn Scott

Jacqlyn Padavell / Margaret Fairbairn

Amy Ellis / Daylene Lauman

Michelle Speta / Morgan Snyder

Women's Doubles

Open/A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Taylor MacKay / Nicole Temple

Kristina Hill / Lisa Henderson

Women's Doubles

Open/A Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Colleen Rathburn / Darlene Wright

Kelly Liu / Marlis Atkins

Women's Singles

Division 10 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Joleen Jantzen

Liz Clement

Women's Singles

Division 10 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Vanessa Mayner

Amy Poon

Women's Singles

Division 11 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Ena Nicholson

Nicole Meyer

Women's Singles

Division 11 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Emma Wickenheiser

Danielle Schippanoski

Women's Singles

Division 4 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Samantha Etherington

Marie Chudyk

Women's Singles

Division 4 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Kelly Gardiner

Caroline De Vries

Women's Singles

Division 6 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Lauren Kirillo

Gwynne Bykowski

Women's Singles

Division 6 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Megan Ploit

Margaret Fairbairn

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Graham Interiors - John & Karen Graham
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions