Alberta Junior Closed Championships

Squash Tournament 2/24/2017 - 2/26/2017
Alberta Junior Closed Championships
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:pete.goodings@royalglenora.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11

11

Single Elimination

Samuel Boulanger

Omar Dweek

Pablo Flechas

Liam Waldron

Evan Watson

Calder Murray

Brody Pedersen

Mohamed Elserafy

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Brody Pedersen

Calder Murray

Ridley Pedersen

Evan Watson

Bode Morrison

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Mohamed Elserafy

Desmond Burns

Evan Watson

Calder Murray

Ridley Pedersen

Bode Morrison

Brody Pedersen

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

8

Single Elimination

Michael Knapp

Murdoch Morrison

Logan Fyke

Christian Waldron

Alexander Van Remmen

Daniel Monroy

Joonwoo Lee

Canyon Easom-Goodings

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Joonwoo Lee

Canyon Easom-Goodings

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Daniel Monroy

Alexander Van Remmen

Canyon Easom-Goodings

Joonwoo Lee

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

12

Single Elimination

Seif Elfiky

Mohamed Kamal

Antonio Mendes

Ben Boulanger

Kiegan Groot

Dominico Mendes

Eric Van Remmen

Hayden Clapperton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Evan Smith

Erik Torhjelm

Isaac Hayek

Eric Van Remmen

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Kiegan Groot

Dominico Mendes

Hayden Clapperton

John Boulanger

Erik Torhjelm

Isaac Hayek

Evan Smith

Eric Van Remmen

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17

9

Single Elimination

Abdelrahman Dweek

Alvin Xu

Kai Cunningham

Raziq Kassam

Abdalla Abouzeid

Tyson Schille

Francisco Chau

Nathan Smith

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Abdalla Abouzeid

Francisco Chau

Sam Scholnick-Hughes

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Nathan Smith

Tyson Schille

Abdalla Abouzeid

Francisco Chau

Sam Scholnick-Hughes

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

4

Round Robin

Noel Heaton

Duncan Grace

Joshua Pulfer

Noah Ergezinger

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11

6

Round Robin

Carla Van Remmen

Antonella Rodriguez Jimenez

Eva Ghai

Romina Rodriguez

Grace Ploit

McKenna Megson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13

4

Round Robin

Jana Dweek

Maddison Laine

Katie Boulanger

Bayla Braun

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Taylor MacKay

Molli Hay

Nicole Temple

Jaime Delorme

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Zane Gaskin

Catrina Laine

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

5

Round Robin

Bethany Churchill

Amelia Knapp

Brooklyn McCasey

Halle Singh

Kaitlin Laine

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

4

Round Robin

Emma MacGillivray

Gabrielle Morin

MacKenzie Clapperton

Kelly Gardiner

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Sandhills Manufacturing Ltd
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions