U of A Squash Open 2017

Squash Tournament 3/9/2017 - 3/12/2017
U of A Squash Open 2017
University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:subhan1@ualberta.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

MAB

Men's Singles

A Blue

4

Olympic Format

Cata Slatineanu

Conrad Langier

Subhan Rana

Sameir Deif

MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

12

Olympic Format

Brad Prince

Matt Zilinski

Ben Shih

Andrew Loden

MAR

Men's Singles

A Red

4

Olympic Format

Jerry Bereznicki

Bryce Pinto

Safwan Rafique

Cory Meeuwisse

MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Stephen Atkins

Hitesh Chugh

Daryn Kemp

Joshua Pulfer

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

16

Olympic Format

Yves Richard

Duncan Lee

Jeff MacPherson

Kyle Yakemchuk

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

8

Olympic Format

Leslie Lam

Bradley Salter

Quinton Laborde

Stephen Visser

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Bob Lafleur

Kelvin Liang

Nader Aboelnazar

Gabrielle Morin

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

8

Olympic Format

Ryan Johnson

Jeff McCurdy

Matthew Parrish

Nigar Khan

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

26

Olympic Format

Mark Hefford

Kenny Yaremchuk

Jordan Long

Ryan Vachon

MCR

Men's Singles

C Red

10

Olympic Format

Mitchell McKee

Brian Maraj

Mohamed Elserafy

Shawn Steedman

MCW

Men's Singles

C White

6

Olympic Format

Abdul Raheem

Evan Wisniewski

Zain-Ul Abideen

Kelly Gardiner

MDB

Men's Singles

D Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jatin Govind

Mark Patterson

Ben Archibald

Inye Horsfall

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

12

Olympic Format

Sean Lelacheur

Harrison Tchir

Zeeshan Javed

Ahmed Rana

MDR

Men's Singles

D Red

4

Olympic Format

Rob Ferguson

Kendall Young

William Schultz

Matthew Hardman

MEB

Men's Singles

E Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jared Cameron

Marc Moreau

Alan Chettle

Jacky Lin

MEG

Men's Singles

E Gold

14

Olympic Format

Ross Vickery

Deepak Mahajan

Doug Vantour

Kevin Smiley

MER

Men's Singles

E Red

6

Olympic Format

Muhammad Khan

Abhishek Warrier

Momen El Ghazouly

Qibang Feng

MEW

Men's Singles

E White

2

Olympic Format

Safwan Malik

Brett Golka

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Omar Elfiky

Abdelrahman Elbayoumy

Clarke Wiebe

John Clarkin

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

12

Olympic Format

Tyler Lee

Ibrahim Elserafy

Matt Teel

Seif Elfiky

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Mike Mayner

Jason Kurylo

Mustafa Wida

Samer Adeeb

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions