Calgary CFO Consulting Services Women's Squash Week

Squash Tournament 3/9/2017 - 3/12/2017
Calgary CFO Consulting Services Women's Squash Week
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:glenns@calgarywinterclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Lisa Henderson / Pat Pohlen

Elizabeth Laborde / Gina Schille

Tammy Kwan / Colleen Hicke

Carol Vallee / Cyndi Corscadden

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

14

Olympic Format

Jackie Moss

Bethany Churchill

Jaime Laird

Melina Turk

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Emma MacGillivray

Taylor MacKay

Anna Pentland

Meghan Glenday

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red

6

Olympic Format

Lisa Henderson

Jaime Delorme

Nicole Temple

Brenda Cooke

WOW

Women's Singles

Open White

2

Olympic Format

Brooklyn McCasey

Zane Gaskin

Women's Singles

Division 2 Bronze

4

Triple Knock-Out

Tamara Linklater

Merissa Chapman

Amy Cardinal

Chantal Milloy

Women's Singles

Division 2 Gold

8

Triple Knock-Out

Anne Christopoulos

Gina Schille

Donna Lavinskas

Jodie Nykoluk

Women's Singles

Division 2 Silver

2

Triple Knock-Out

Donna Lavinskas

Jodie Nykoluk

Women's Singles

Division 2 Yellow

2

Triple Knock-Out

Amy Cardinal

Chantal Milloy

Women's Singles

Division 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Teresa Zwierzchowski

Leah Dell

Caroline De Vries

Sandra Schaffer

Women's Singles

Division 3 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Berdeen Ross

Kimberley Watson

Kristina Shields

Nancy Gottfred

Women's Singles

Division 3 Red

8

Olympic Format

Luisa Caro

Margaret Penford

Andrea Henry

Kathleen Saull

Women's Singles

Division 3 White

4

Olympic Format

Sylvie Dugas

Giselle Martinez Cristia

Pamela Ryan

Patricia Adamiak

Women's Singles

Division 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Donna Banks

Patty Lew-Lapointe

Liz Clement

Evelyn Chivers

Women's Singles

Division 4 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Ella Watson

Christine Ruedy-Morin

Shafina Hassam

Tamara Ross

Women's Singles

Division 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Farnoush Saiad Shirabad

Paula Hatton

Maureen Clyne

Christina Stobart

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Calgary CFO Consulting Services
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions