Racquetball Tournament 1/13/2017 - 1/15/2017
2017 MN Hall of Fame
University Of Minnestoa REC Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Jordan Barth

Joel Cassens

Lee Meinerz

Darrin Prince

Brian Knowles

Jake Bredenbeck

Shawn Merrill

Dan Salamone

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ellis Syke

John Starks

Andy Wiegand

Ronald Schotik

Tyler Peterson

Ben Degroot

Vignesh Thiyagarajan

Tony Aulwes

MA

Men's Singles

A

33

Single Elimination

Tyler Peterson

Mitch Hoffman

Andrew Gleason

Matt Figgins

Grant Taylor

Kurt Ross

Nick Sloan

Vignesh Thiyagarajan

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

17

Single Elimination

Pete Farrell

Brad Knox

Tj Beagan

Scott Regenscheid

Scott Rosenburg

Ryan Henderscheid

Joseph Madden

Benjamin Horner

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Christopher Tastad

Josh Wendland

Rushiraj Jaiswal

Ryan Buhl

Gerald Stigall

Mark Anderson

Scott Brierley

Tim Foy

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Vinh Chung

Andrew Greseth

Ron Denler

Mark Oldenkamp

Tara Lavoi Lynch

Carl Andress

Benjamin Horner

George Rose

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Mike Kiedrowski

Wayne Soehren

Owen Forsythe

Joey Rohlwing

Jackson O'Brien

Dan Horner

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Joey Rohlwing

Jackson O'Brien

Dan Horner

Owen Forsythe

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Joey Rohlwing

Owen Forsythe

Jackson O'Brien

Ava Kaiser

Jessi McGehee

Megan Beugen

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ava Kaiser

Jackson O'Brien

Megan Beugen

Jessi McGehee

Men's Age Singles

35/45 Open

13

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling

Giovanni Luciano

Ted Rohlwing

Bob Adam

Broque Brew

Tony Aulwes

Matthew Brenny

Steve Nevin

Men's Age Singles

35/45 Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand

Brent Holst

Greg Leibfried

Matthew Brenny

Steve Knowles

Dan Nygaard

Steve Nevin

Tony Aulwes

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Tim Lavoi

Lamon Marchbanks

Darrol Schmidt

Bruce Green

David Olson

Men's Age Singles

24/25/35 A Singles

4

Round Robin

Jake Wendland

Nick Sloan

Josh Forsythe

Bud Hornaday

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

13

Single Elimination

Timothy Pladson

Dan Metcalfe

Kurt Ross

Scott Rosenburg

Darrol Schmidt

Jim Unterberger

Carl White

Ron Willett

Men's Age Singles

45+ A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Pete Farrell

Ron Willett

Allen Klecker

Jim Unterberger

Carl White

Tj Beagan

Scott Regenscheid

Ron Denler

Men's Age Singles

55/60 A Singles

6

Single Elimination

John Schuhmacher

Lamon Marchbanks

J. Hancuch

George Rose

David Olson

Gerald Stigall

Men's Age Singles

55/60 A Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Gerald Stigall

J. Hancuch

George Rose

David Olson

Men's Age Singles

25/35 B Singles

7

Single Elimination

Mark Anderson

Andrew Greseth

Dan Horner

Kevin Kuhns

Joshua Miraglia

John Garbe

Mike Kiedrowski

Men's Age Singles

25/35 B Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kevin Kuhns

Joshua Miraglia

Mike Kiedrowski

John Garbe

Men's Age Singles

45/60 B Singles

4

Round Robin

Ron Berquist

David Zabinski

Alan Slupe

Kristopher Anderson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jordan Barth / Jason Krantz

Shawn Merrill / Dan Salamone

Lee Meinerz / Brian Knowles

Darrin Prince / Jon Hofer

Bryan Turtle / Michael Gage

Jake Bredenbeck / Matthew Brenny

Ben Degroot / Jim Minkel

Ronald Schotik / Victor Acosta

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck / Matthew Brenny

Ronald Schotik / Victor Acosta

Ben Degroot / Jim Minkel

Bryan Turtle / Michael Gage

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand / Matt Miller

Ellis Syke / Andrew Gleason

Josh Wendland / Jake Wendland

Dave MacKay / Tom Konz

Bruce Greenberg / Micheal Figgins

Mitch Hoffman / Steve Springer

Bob Beeman / Mark McCoy

Jim Unterberger / Grant Taylor

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Dale Quam / Daniel Quam

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Bryan Schirmacher / Mike Lovestrand

Bud Hornaday / Steve Knowles

Bhanuchander Poreddy / Srikara Peelukhana

Matt Mahowald / Timothy Pladson

Tyler Peterson / Mark Hargrafen

Ryan Henderscheid / Joseph Madden

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Ryan Buhl / Mark Oldenkamp

Dave Akin / Ron Berquist

Mark Anderson / Alan Slupe

Mark Hargrafen / Brad Knox

Therese Zadnik Klecker / Andrea Hartman

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

J. Hancuch / Kevin Kuhns

Jackson O'Brien / Joey Rohlwing

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Therese Zadnik Klecker / Andrea Hartman

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Jackson O'Brien / Joey Rohlwing

J. Hancuch / Kevin Kuhns

Eric Hartman / Kip Springer

Men's Doubles

35/45 Open Doubles

7

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Bob Beeman / Mark McCoy

Bryan Turtle / Steve Nevin

Bob Adam / Brent Holst

Broque Brew / Pete Farrell

Rick Schacht / Greg Leibfried

Dave MacKay / Tom Konz

Men's Doubles

35/45 Open Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Adam / Brent Holst

Broque Brew / Pete Farrell

Dave MacKay / Tom Konz

Rick Schacht / Greg Leibfried

Men's Doubles

25/45 A Doubles

4

Round Robin

Bruce Greenberg / Matt Miller

Jim Unterberger / David Burns

Bryan Schirmacher / Mike Lovestrand

Matt Figgins / Micheal Figgins

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

9

Single Elimination

Dan Metcalfe / Steve Springer

Mark McCoy / Bob Beeman

Jonn Olson / Daniel Reiman

Bruce Greenberg / Matt Miller

Gene Eckstein / Richard Markham

Tim Lavoi / Bill Halvorson

Bruce Green / Meadow Barth

Dan Cowger / Curt Wendland

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

David Burns / George Rose

Gene Eckstein / Richard Markham

Dan Cowger / Curt Wendland

Bruce Green / Meadow Barth

Tim Lavoi / Bill Halvorson

Mixed Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Tim Foy / Kelly Johnson

Michael Brytowski / Sherri Lahaye

Jack Benson / Jill Avery

Ava Kaiser / Owen Forsythe

Junior Singles

Advanced

4

Round Robin

Megan Beugen

Raina Hartman

Elizabeth Denler

Sage Hartman

Junior Singles

Beginner

7

Single Elimination

Aditya Pulakuniyil

Elizabeth Denler

Briley Brew

Ben Shulfer

Sage Hartman

Tyler Beugen

Broox Brew

Junior Singles

Beginner Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ben Shulfer

Sage Hartman

Broox Brew

Tyler Beugen

JDB

Junior Singles

Double Bounce

3

Round Robin

Broox Brew

Briley Brew

Tyler Beugen

Junior Doubles

All Ages

3

Round Robin

Raina Hartman / Elizabeth Denler

Henry Sharp / Aditya Pulakuniyil

Briley Brew / Sage Hartman

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A

7

Single Elimination

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

John Starks / Teresa Sefcik

Jonn Olson / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Wayne Harting / Meadow Barth

Grant Taylor / Kelly Johnson

Tim Lavoi / Tara Lavoi Lynch

Cole Hartman / Andrea Hartman

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cole Hartman / Andrea Hartman

Grant Taylor / Kelly Johnson

Wayne Harting / Meadow Barth

Tim Lavoi / Tara Lavoi Lynch

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions