18th Annual Racquet For The Cure

Racquetball Tournament 1/27/2017 - 1/28/2017
18th Annual Racquet For The Cure
Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge - Highlands Ranch/Littleton, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:iamacoach@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Marcia Richards / Steve Strahler

C J Sanders / Chantel Anderson

Michelle Dockter / Matthew Dockter

Barbara Mehegan / Jason Mehegan

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Paul Klatt / Maria Small

Shirley Parsons / Philip Gaerlan

Alyssa Street / Jorge Valencia

Mary Jane Boese / Sherwyn Phillip

Mixed Doubles

Mixed BC

4

Round Robin

Scott Sounart / Whitney Wantuck

Hrishikesh Sane / Pooja Sheevam

Edward Pedersen / Sara Sikorski

Khyathi Velpuri / Seshu Velpuri

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Chantel Anderson

Marcia Richards

Micky Richer

Michelle Dockter

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Alex Clymer

Antoinette Bell

Michiele Stapleton

Shirley Parsons

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Lisa Alman

Alyssa Street

Whitney Wantuck

Tiffany Middleton

Mary Jane Boese

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jennifer Murphy

Sara Sikorski

Women's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Darlene Houk

Sandy D'Angelo

Women's Singles

D / Novice Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mikayla Postma

Khyathi Velpuri

April Johannesen

Moira Dukes

Women's Doubles

Women Elite Open D

5

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Chantel Anderson

Alex Clymer / Marcia Richards

Maria Small / Micky Richer

Shirley Parsons / Lori Inskeep

Tiffany Middleton / Michelle Dockter

Women's Doubles

W AB Doubles

5

Round Robin

Alyssa Street / Lisa Alman

Mary Jane Boese / Helena Ferrier

Whitney Wantuck / Pooja Sheevam

Sara Sikorski / Paula Postma

April Settell / Dana Metelko

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

April Johannesen / Darlene Houk

Amber Pettingill / Erin Sikorski

Barbara Sohnen / Lara Cosenza

Christie Schafer / Rani Guram

Men's Doubles

Men OE Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Matthew Dockter / Scott Nelson

John Miller / Aaron Hanosh

Men's Doubles

Men AB Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bob Fox / Ken Mendelsberg

Matt McAdam / Stanley Cheung

MC

Men's Doubles

Men C Doubles

3

Round Robin

Richard Hansen / Douglas Harrison

Chris Wipple / Nick Vanderkolk

Bob Sanders / Ronald Wynn

Men's Doubles

Men AB Doubles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Hermann Li / Miles Venzara

Hrishikesh Sane / Jorge Valencia

Men's Doubles

Men AB Doubles Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Edward Pedersen / Mark Sikorski

Earl Mosley / Robert Sikorski

Men's Doubles

Men OE Doubles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Darren Bishop / John Hulick

David Guentert / Matthew P Heffernan

Men's Doubles

Men OE Doubles Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Tino Rael / Todd Hood

Victor Manilla / Sam Palamara

Women's Singles

B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Pooja Sheevam

Helena Ferrier

Women's Singles

B Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Dana Metelko

Crissie Marcilliat

Women's Singles

C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Lara Cosenza

Amber Pettingill

Women's Singles

C Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Christie Schafer

Maureen Brooks

Women's Singles

C Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Erin Sikorski

Lucy Floyd

Women's Singles

C Playoff #5

2

Single Elimination

Rani Guram

Barbara Sohnen

Women's Singles

D / Novice Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Traci Nelson

Moira Dukes

Andrea Ducas

Elena Cominsky

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions