Racquetball Tournament 5/19/2017 - 5/21/2017
2nd Annual Indy Open Charity Tournament: Lighthouse Charter Schools East
Jordan YMCA - Indianapolis, IN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:summerracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IN Racquetball Events

Indiana State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

(25+CD) Men's Age Singles - 25+CD

4

Round Robin

Tom Trupe

David Johnson

Nelson Armas

Fernando Martinez

Men's Age Singles

50+ C/D

3

Round Robin

Gregg Leland

Fred Schroeder

Mitch Gallagher

Men's Age Singles

55+CD

4

Round Robin

Tom Morgan

Jim Bohlen

Thomas Crowley

Jerry Ramsey

Men's Age Singles

AGE AB

5

Round Robin

Ed Rinck

Ryan Gilles

Kevin Gearhart

Mike McLane

Bryce Ewing

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age OPEN

4

Round Robin

David Lyvers

Aj Bennett

Jason Campbell

Patrick O'Leary

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Brad Berry / Kelvin Bodie

Todd McKibban / Craig Coleman

Patrick Mahoney / Steve Pedersen

Ben Kreischer / Eddie Palmer

Eric Burnett / Tre Burnside

Ian Stroud / Greg Wendlling

Frank Rivera / Dale Shuey

William Lewis / Phani Nadella

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andre Etienne / Duncan Russell

Chadd Winkle / Mike Long

Anna Schwartz / Diana Veit

Patrick O'Leary / Curt Briggeman

Ian Stroud / Greg Wendlling

Frank Rivera / Dale Shuey

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Jeremy Eltz / Tom Morgan

Tim Agnew / Jody Ashley

Thomas Benjamin / Mike Sliter

Steve Speer / Brett Dahlgren

Patrick Buckley / Ryan Gilles

Men's Doubles

MCDDBLS

3

Round Robin

Ben Miracle / Fred Schroeder

Bilal Muhammad / Rashid Muhammad

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Brian Simpson / Shannon Kohl

Adam Taylor / Ryan Griffin

Rom Dresbach / Alcides Gutierrez

Mike Pace / Jack Coleman

Brendan Giljum / Nicholas Schmidt

Aj Bennett / Tom Tweedlie

Matt Beals / Matthew Nuttall

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brendan Giljum / Nicholas Schmidt

Matt Beals / Matthew Nuttall

Aj Bennett / Tom Tweedlie

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Mike Long

Mariana Paredes

Nicholas Schmidt

Steve Pedersen

Kelvin Bodie

Brad Berry

Greg Wendlling

Gregory Lotts

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Duncan Russell

Hank Fry

Frank Rivera

Patrick Mahoney

Tre Burnside

Seth Bullock

Curt Briggeman

Ian Stroud

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Thomas Benjamin

Hank Fry

Ed Rinck

Mike Sliter

Mike McLane

Tim Agnew

Tom Trupe

Seth Bullock

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bryce Ewing

Kevin Gearhart

Nelson Armas

Jody Ashley

Ryan Gilles

Josh Slane

Chadd Winkle

Seth Bullock

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Tom Morgan

Donald Rogers

Nelson Armas

David Johnson

Mitch Gallagher

Ben Miracle

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ben Miracle

Paul Miller

Thomas Crowley

Fred Schroeder

Men's Singles

D / Novice

4

Round Robin

Bilal Muhammad

Jerry Ramsey

Patrick Buckley

Rashid Muhammad

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

David Lyvers

Mike Long

Dale Shuey

William Lewis

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Brian Simpson

Adam Taylor

Rom Dresbach

Shannon Kohl

Jack Coleman

Tom Tweedlie

Brendan Giljum

Alcides Gutierrez

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

James Black

Matt Beals

Aj Bennett

Matthew Nuttall

Jason Campbell

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Andrea Schmalzried / Eric Burnett

Gregory Lotts / Kim Reimschisel

Jana Noble / Mike Pace

Mixed Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Diane Neidermeier / Steve Speer

Brett Dahlgren / Jessica Barrios

Chris Cerny / Jody Ashley

Andre Etienne / Cheryl Miller

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Mariana Paredes / Ryan Griffin

Adam Taylor / Laura Pesek

Diana Veit / Matthew Nuttall

Brendan Giljum / Anna Schwartz

Alcides Gutierrez / Letty Maldonado

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Diana Veit / Matthew Nuttall

Alcides Gutierrez / Letty Maldonado

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Chris Cerny / Diane Neidermeier

Kim Reimschisel / Laura Pesek

Andrea Schmalzried / Jana Noble

Women's Doubles

Women's C/D Doubles

3

Round Robin

Brooke Drinkall / Misti Ashley

Myriam Rodriguez   / Frances Reigle

Carrie Morris / Jill Gill

WA

Women's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Laura Pesek

Andrea Schmalzried

Kim Reimschisel

Letty Maldonado

Chris Cerny

Linda Shanahan

Diane Neidermeier

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Linda Shanahan

Chris Cerny

Diane Neidermeier

Women's Singles

D / Novice

3

Round Robin

Misti Ashley

Frances Reigle

Jill Gill

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Mariana Paredes

Anna Schwartz

Diana Veit

Letty Maldonado

Women's Singles

WBC Singles

4

Round Robin

Jessica Barrios

Joyce Satorius

Cheryl Miller

Carrie Morris

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions