2017 USA Racquetball Regionals - New York

Racquetball Tournament 4/29/2017 - 4/30/2017
2017 USA Racquetball Regionals - New York
Club Fit, Briarcliff - Briarcliff, NY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:tkeogh1070@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

3

Round Robin

Simon Totive

Spencer Colden M D

Jack Goldberg

Men's Age Singles

men's 40/50 b singles

5

Single Elimination

Michael Aguas

Luis Quezada

Phil Morea

Spencer Colden M D

Ian Richards

Men's Age Singles

men's 40/50 singles

3

Round Robin

Mark Jacobs

Mitch Posner

Joseph Maldonado

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Josh Shea / David Shea

Beth Shea / Anthony Armanuse

Fernando Jara / Felix Maisonet

Louis Bates / Kenneth Roberts

Kyle Liban / Alex Krmic

Maurice Minichino / Alex Payne

Simon Totive / Michael Perso

Men's Doubles

All Age

6

Single Elimination

Rene Iglesias / Raul Aparicio

David Shea / Felix Maisonet

David Stark / Dan Spector

Tom Keogh / Cliff Chambers

Louis Bates / Kenneth Roberts

Maurice Minichino / Alex Payne

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Kyle Liban / Alex Krmic

Lyle Dunst / James San Remo

Vincent Melia / Luke Boland

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

David Stark / Tom Keogh

Rene Iglesias / Dan Spector

Cliff Chambers / Andrew Aronstein

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Fernando Jara

Josh Shea

Simon Totive

Alex Krmic

Jack Goldberg

Michael Perso

Kyle Liban

Aaron Dardani

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Michael Perso

Vincent Melia

Luis Quezada

Phil Morea

Ian Richards

Luke Boland

Aaron Dardani

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Akul Ramayani

Cliff Chambers

Tom Keogh

Alan Ibarra

Andrew Aronstein

Mitch Posner

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Andrew Aronstein

Mitch Posner

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Mark Jacobs / Carolin Trott

Scott Rogers / Jessica Faust

Taylor Hartey / Michael Aguas

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

J.j. Crosskey / Felix Maisonet

Andrea Ibarra / Alan Ibarra

Mark Jacobs / Carolin Trott

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Beth Shea

J.j. Crosskey

Andrea Ibarra

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions