2017 USA Racquetball Regionals-Kansas

Racquetball Tournament 4/7/2017 - 4/9/2017
2017 USA Racquetball Regionals-Kansas
Ymca Wichita Down Town - Wichita, KS USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:yoscooter@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Travis Mettenbrink

Art Spelts

Shaun Stone

Robert Tuttle

Jim Gilley

Robert Cole

Gautham Sura

Calvin Williamson

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jim Gilley

Robert Cole

Gautham Sura

Calvin Williamson

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Raymond Smith Ii

Robert Tuttle

Scott Meyers

Scott St. Peter

Gautham Sura

Dan Smith

Carl Morales

Freddie Garcia

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Calvin Williamson

Gautham Sura

Dan Smith

Scott Wolford-Offhand

Bradley Anders

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Bradley Anders

Scott Wolford-Offhand

Steven Guiot

Jose Solis

Freddie Garcia

Scott St. Peter

Gary Parker

Jenny Cole

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Scott St. Peter

Mike Wedel

Gary Parker

Freddie Garcia

Brad McGlachlin

Ismael Parga

Jenny Cole

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Steven Guiot

Jose Solis

David Gream

Joe McElroy

Larry Oates

Arvind Kolhar

Ismael Parga

Enrique Alejandro Alvarado

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Levi Koehn

Rick Bryant

Teresa Clement

Bikash Gupta

Philip Hardwidge

George Martinez Jr

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Kyle Grimes

Bikash Gupta

Philip Hardwidge

Seth Johnson

Jason Buckley

Spencer Woods

Anton Cook

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jason Buckley

Anton Cook

Spencer Woods

Seth Johnson

Men's Age Singles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Art Spelts

Shaun Stone

Robert Cole

Raymond Smith Ii

Kenneth Cook

Jim Gilley

Dan Smith

Carl Morales

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kenneth Cook

Jim Gilley

Dan Smith

Carl Morales

JRS

Junior Singles

Juniors

2

Round Robin

Annabel Cook

Connor Buckley

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Jim Doherty / Scott Johnson

Jenny Cole / Scott Meyers

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Arden Koehn / Levi Koehn

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions