2017 USA Racquetball Regionals Qualifier

Racquetball Tournament 4/22/2017 - 4/23/2017
2017 USA Racquetball Regionals Qualifier
SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club - Laurel, MD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:msfeb14th@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

30/35/45+

3

Round Robin

Michael Cabrera

Marcos Quinteros

Eric Washington

Men's Age Singles

30/35+ All Age

3

Round Robin

Diego Jaldin

Teddy Calabrese

Ruddy MacHuca

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Steven Simpson

Steve Conn

John Wenige

Men's Age Singles

55/60+

4

Round Robin

Steven Simpson

Steve Conn

Mike Wigley

Mitch Posner

Men's Age Singles

65/70+

5

Round Robin

Frank Senger

Steven Shapiro

Dudley Hackett

James Logan

Ed Krest

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Felix Rocha / Marcelo Belmonte

Jai Jennings / Lewis Williams

Ed Krest / James Logan

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

2

Single Elimination

Gary Somers / Keith Yockelson

Dan Turner / Joanne Conrad

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Kevin Goulet / Tim Kline

Ariel Garcia / Rj Jackson

Erick Perez / Lewis Williams

Frank Bantell / Michael Engle

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Felix Rocha

Marcelo Belmonte

Frank Senger

Eric Washington

Anthony Suede Harris

Mike Wigley

Diego Jaldin

Jai Jennings

Men's Singles

B/C

7

Single Elimination

Fitzroy Williams

Teddy Calabrese

Dan Turner

Dudley Hackett

Gary Somers

Keith Yockelson

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Erick Perez

Michael Engle

Rajesh Gangabathina

Ariel Garcia

Frank Bantell

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Joel Barshaw

Dan Fowler

Marcos Quinteros

Michael Cabrera

Stephen Lee

Jamal Harris

Mitch Posner

Dylan Pruitt

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Janice Ryan-Arnold / Kevin Martin

Jai Jennings / Jerenda Haynes

Maddie Melendez / Tim Kline

Elvie Soeprapto / Fitzroy Williams

Dan Turner / Joanne Conrad

Mixed Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Angie Savage / Ariel Garcia

Kevin Goulet / Maddie Melendez

Anthony Suede Harris / Chance Manley

Janice Ryan-Arnold / Michael Engle

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Chance Manley / Kim Jenkins

Maddie Melendez / Mikki Cottet

Angie Savage / Elvie Soeprapto

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Jerenda Haynes

Chance Manley

Mikki Cottet

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Elvie Soeprapto

Joanne Conrad

Melissa Brown

Peggy Roache

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions