2017 USA Racquetball Regionals -Pennsylvania

Racquetball Tournament 4/21/2017 - 4/23/2017
2017 USA Racquetball Regionals -Pennsylvania
Fitness 1440 - Harmarville, PA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:adam@pa-racquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

PA Racquetball Events

Pennsylvania Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

AAA

Men's Age Singles

All Age A

3

Round Robin

Richard Goforth

Hank Fry

Alfred Peterman

AAB

Men's Age Singles

All Age B

6

Single Elimination

Kevin Burke

Stephen Corcoran

Doug Wiant

Chris Fuccaro

Anthony Saba

Om Salunkhe

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Jacob Reck / Timothy Perry

Steve Gertz / John Hook

Chris Fuccaro / John Resosky

Stephen Welsh / Bob Bianco

Jim Hart / Carl Niehaus

Adam Stein / Jonathan Weber

Richard Campbell / Dan Amman

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Single Elimination

Carl Niehaus / Jim Hart

Kevin Burke / Russell McManis

Russell Gibbons / Vishnu Kumar

Stephen Corcoran / Tamara Reck

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

Dustin Bunta / John Marra

Andrew Ragonese / Tristan Dietrick

Gigi Homan / Caitlyn Newcomer

Om Salunkhe / Russell Gibbons

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Kyle Ulliman / Jeremy Dixon

Michael Silvio / Michael DeSocio

Rocco Forgione / Stephen Welsh

Daniel Herrera / Ron Hanslovan

Jt Mylan / Benjamin Sylvester

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Bob Bianco

Timothy Perry

Jonathan Weber

Steve Gertz

John Resosky

Deepak Thadituri

Richard Campbell

John Hook

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Kevin Burke

Hank Fry

Alfred Peterman

Praneeth Gundreddy

Russell McManis

Tristan Dietrick

Chris Fuccaro

Russell Gibbons

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Om Salunkhe

Tristan Dietrick

Andrew Ragonese

Dan Amman

Caitlyn Newcomer

Gigi Homan

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Kyle Ulliman

Michael Silvio

Jeremy Dixon

Daniel Herrera

Rocco Forgione

Michael DeSocio

Jacob Reck

Ron Hanslovan

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Rocco Forgione

Michael DeSocio

Ron Hanslovan

Jacob Reck

Jt Mylan

Benjamin Sylvester

Mixed Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Julia Stein / Kyle Ulliman

Beverly Supanick / Rocco Forgione

Victoria Pickard / Michael Silvio

Jt Mylan / Judy Ostoich

Carla Phillips / Richard Campbell

Benjamin Sylvester / Alexis Allison

Tamara Reck / Jacob Reck

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Tamara Reck / Judy Ostoich

Julia Stein / Carla Phillips

Victoria Pickard / Beverly Supanick

Nawal Moatassem / Alexis Allison

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Julia Stein

Judy Ostoich

Alexis Allison

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions