2017 Battle at The Alamo - REGIONALS/LPRT/IRT

Racquetball Tournament 4/21/2017 - 4/23/2017
2017 Battle at The Alamo - REGIONALS/LPRT/IRT
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tournamentdirector@alamoracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

3

Round Robin

Ace Akins

Benjamin Garcia

Gael Trejo

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce

4

Round Robin

Benjamin Garcia

Gael Trejo

Yazid Escobedo

Leah Trejo

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Ashton Akins

Dj Mendoza

Ace Akins

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

3

Round Robin

Emilio Leon

Ashton Akins

Jasper Munden

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

4

Round Robin

Marcus De Los Santos

Justin Hardin

Jasper Munden

Julian Alcala

Girl's Singles

Girl's Singles 16/18 and Under

3

Round Robin

Daniela Torres

Graciana Wargo

Emmalie Kernan

Men's Age Singles

40+

9

Single Elimination



Eddie Vann

Jesus Quevedo

Cesar Delgado

Thomas Narvarte

Glenn Martineau

David Silos

Men's Age Singles

50+

7

Single Elimination

Richard Eisemann

Jody Morris

Mike Nolen

Michael Magana

Charles Cole

Ivan Sanchez

Abel Perez

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

4

Round Robin

Kenneth Fletcher

Vidyanand Kalap

Victor Garza

John Barron

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Frank Taddonio

Gary Buckmaster

Howard Walker

Joe Clinton

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30/35+

7

Single Elimination

Miguel Escobedo

Lorenzo Valdez

James Aguirre

David Nix

Luis Molina

Luis Tijerina

Brad Litchfield

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35-45A

5

Round Robin

Jeffrey Bureman

Jon Friedman

Bill Hall

Sean Arnold

Mark Ruiz

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45-60B

3

Round Robin

Charles Hamilton Ii

Vidyanand Kalap

Bob Fulton

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45-65C

4

Round Robin

David Vaughn

Brian McCann

David Falk

Wallace Reid

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55-60+

15

Single Elimination

Tyrone Gilmore

Mike Grisz

Nathan Jilek

Gus Sanchez

Mark Lobo

Gary Buckmaster

John Parsons

Edward Fink

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55-60A

7

Single Elimination

Joe Carroll

Kimon Ousouljoglou

Joey Yelverton

Mark Lobo

Lorenzo Arredondo

Bruce Green

Joe Clinton

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

19

Single Elimination

Bill Adams / David Nix

Gary Durbin / Ricardo Ortiz

Larry Lopez / Michael Crowe

Michael Kaplan / Joshua Green

Cedrick McKenney / Jesse Moreno

Luis Villarreal / Tom Oaks

J C Zamudio / Fidel Cavazos

Camilo Orellana / Mitchell McCoy

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

11

Single Elimination

Glenn Bell / Jody Morris

Bruce Robles / Howard Walker

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

Mike Grisz / Richard Eisemann

Edward Fink / Mike Nolen

Erik Mendoza / Gary Durbin

Darren Marsh / Terry Brown

Ivan Sanchez / David Mendoza

Men's Doubles

Combined 80+

6

Single Elimination

David Weiser / Glenn Bell

Soly Kor / Tom Doughty

Gary Durbin / William Craig

Brad Litchfield / Ramon Florez

Gus Sanchez / Ronald Harris

Miguel Escobedo / Larry Matula

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Brad Giezentanner / Sabath Trejo

Cesar Delgado / James Aguirre

Luis Molina / William Craig

Dale Gosser / Yesid Bazoberry

David Nix / Bill Adams

Michael Perez / Omar Hernandez

Marty Ahumada / Tyler Panozzo

Gonzalo Castillo / Michael Kaplan

Men's Doubles

Men's Doubles B/C

17

Single Elimination

Curtis Burch / Rick Mogren

Carter Jaynes / John Blackstone

Hector Garcia / Jose Zarur Hernandez

Antonio Fernandez / Javad Rahaei

Buck Burgess / Jesse Moreno

Matthew Barron / John Barron

Jack Yang / Charles Hamilton Ii

Bill Hall / Tom Oaks

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Eduardo Garay / Javier Mar

Todd O'Neil / Brent Walters

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

A.j. Fernandez / Sam Hojat

Ernesto Araiza / Luis Tijerina

Ramon Florez / Louie Luna

Brady Yelverton / Nicholas Pavloski

Bruce Robles / Soly Kor

MA

Men's Singles

A

36

Single Elimination

Raul Valadez

Mitchell McCoy

Michael Vorachack

Jose Puente

Micah Farmer

Scott Morrison

Cayden Akins

Jorge Villa

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Joseph Garcia

Wilson Tao

Robert Munden

Herminio Nevarez

David Kessler

Mike Sorensen

Terry Wenetschlaeger

Carlos Trevino

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Thomas Pickett

Emilio Leon

Marcus De Los Santos

Jarrod Kassuba

Rohit Chintala

Karsten Weller

Robert Romero

Joe Ramos

MD

Men's Singles

D

7

Single Elimination

David Falk

Zach Zarate

Justin Hardin

Lynn Kromer

Wallace Reid

Rogelio Garza

Julian Alcala

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

32

Single Elimination

Zachary Williams

Cayden Akins

Craig Clement Jr.

Tom Doughty

Thirumurugan Thyagarajan

Bill Adams

Jacob Garcia

Jeffrey Arnett

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

12

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla

Bradly Rogers

Javier Mar

Edson Martinez

Eduardo Garay

Justus Benson

Scott McClellan

Alejandro Almada

MO

Men's Singles

Open

25

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla

Edson Martinez

Alejandro Almada

Eduardo Garay

Brent Walters

Bradly Rogers

A.j. Fernandez

Daniel Rodriguez

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles A/B

5

Round Robin

Sofia Smith / Gonzalo Castillo

J C Zamudio / Stacy Oneal

Maryam Yezdi / Robert Munden

Hector Garcia / Jo Anna Reyes

Abel Perez / Anita Johnson-Pena

Mixed Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Alexandra Herrera / Daniel Rodriguez

Brennen Jennings / Maria Renee Rodriguez

Hollie Scott / Justus Benson

Adriana Riveros / Yesid Bazoberry

Javier Mar / Briana Jacquet

Carolina Rivera / Tyler Panozzo

Jayson Jordan / Julienne Arnold

Daniel Bautista / Lucia Gonzalez

Women's Age Singles

Women's Age Singles 35/40/50+

3

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Jennifer Dering

Sarah Wells

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

6

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Samantha Salas Solis

Jessica Parrilla / Carla Munoz

Alexandra Herrera / Monserrat Mejia

Cristina Amaya / Adriana Riveros

Cecilia Pratt / Maria Renee Rodriguez

Natalia Mendez / Veronique Guillemette

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles A/B

3

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Shane Diaz

Anita Johnson-Pena / Stacy Oneal

Keren Jimenez / Laura Galindo

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Graciana Wargo

Rosa Smith

Stacy Oneal

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

26

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Samantha Salas Solis

Carla Munoz

Rhonda Rajsich

Cristina Amaya

Alexandra Herrera

Jessica Parrilla

Adrienne Haynes

WO

Women's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Carla Munoz

Lucia Gonzalez

Hollie Scott

Adrienne Haynes

Ana Laura Flores

Jennifer Dering

Julienne Arnold

Briana Jacquet

WBC

Women's Singles

Women's Singles B/C

5

Round Robin

Shane Diaz

Sofia Smith

Keren Jimenez

Laura Galindo

Gudrun Ahlskog

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
SanRio Billing
Racquetball Tournament
Gilliam CPA
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions