Handball Tournament 2/4/2017 - 2/5/2017
2017 Super Bowl Handball Tournament (Fred Bancalari 31st Annual)
ClubSport - Pleasanton, CA USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:glenn@brokerglenn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

J17

Junior Singles

17 and Under

10

Double Elimination

Carlos Castillo


Sammy Brekke

Jon Silva

MAD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

A

8

Single Elimination

Lawrence Aguiar / Ron Walsworth


Jeremy Lasater / Tyler Fipps

Pete Papathemetrios / Nick Smith

Chad Packin / Jerry Alcantar

Mason Ankeny / Tony Perez

Dan Cosgrove / Jake Cosgrove

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

4

Single Elimination

Mauricio Jiminez Jr / George Mendiola Sr.

Dale Miller / Paul Podrid

Chris Hurst / Michael Rodriguez

Bob Hackl / Paul Casale

MCD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C

5

Single Elimination

Jake Cervantes / Vince Ford

David Sanchez / Carlos Castillo

Greg Garrido / Joe De La Rosa

Jessie Davis / Andrew Brekke

Maxine Strausbaugh /

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

4

Single Elimination

Galen Riordan / Loren Collado

Arturo Suarez / Isidro Garcia

Jesus Delgado / Miguel Delgado

Erik Torres / Mike McDonald

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Super Golden Masters

4

Single Elimination

Michael Linnik / Tom Fitzwater

Ronald Strausbaugh / Lance Meyer

Craig Chittim / Dave Harris

Jim Smith / Martin Arredondo

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

8

Single Elimination

Sean Haley

Lawrence Aguiar

Jake Cosgrove

Chad Packin

Matthew Talbott

Lou Barberini

Dennis Wend

Joel Vaquez

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

4

Single Elimination

David Sanchez

George Mendiola Sr.

Isaac Fagundes

Mason Ankeny

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

5

Single Elimination

David Sanchez

Joe De La Rosa

Maxine Strausbaugh

Andrew Brekke

Bill Duarte

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

10

Single Elimination

Robert Braine

David Ackerman

Clark Calkins

Jim Story

Chico Aguiar

Tom Urquhart

Joseph Driscoll

Bob Bradford

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

12

Single Elimination

Erik Torres

Arturo Suarez

Javier Badillo

Galen Riordan

Chris Tico

Lennart Delatorre

Mike McDonald

Loren Collado

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

5

Single Elimination

Michael Linnik

Terry Britt

Ronald Strausbaugh

Jerry Alcantar

Dave Harris

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

3

Round Robin

Isaac Burns

Steve Bell

Paul Podrid

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions