Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

J17

Junior Singles

17 and Under

10

Double Elimination

Carlos Castillo


Sammy Brekke

Jon Silva

 

MAD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

A

8

Single Elimination

Lawrence Aguiar / Ron Walsworth


Jeremy Lasater / Tyler Fipps

Pete Papathemetrios / Nick Smith

Chad Packin / Jerry Alcantar

Mason Ankeny / Tony Perez

Dan Cosgrove / Jake Cosgrove

 

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

4

Single Elimination

Mauricio Jiminez Jr / George Mendiola Sr.

Dale Miller / Paul Podrid

Chris Hurst / Michael Rodriguez

Bob Hackl / Paul Casale

 

MCD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C

5

Single Elimination

Jake Cervantes / Vince Ford

David Sanchez / Carlos Castillo

Greg Garrido / Joe De La Rosa

Jessie Davis / Andrew Brekke

Maxine Strausbaugh /

 

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

4

Single Elimination

Galen Riordan / Loren Collado

Arturo Suarez / Isidro Garcia

Jesus Delgado / Miguel Delgado

Erik Torres / Mike McDonald

 

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Super Golden Masters

4

Single Elimination

Michael Linnik / Tom Fitzwater

Ronald Strausbaugh / Lance Meyer

Craig Chittim / Dave Harris

Jim Smith / Martin Arredondo

 

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

8

Single Elimination

Sean Haley

Lawrence Aguiar

Jake Cosgrove

Chad Packin

Matthew Talbott

Lou Barberini

Dennis Wend

Joel Vaquez

 

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

4

Single Elimination

David Sanchez

George Mendiola Sr.

Isaac Fagundes

Mason Ankeny

 

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

5

Single Elimination

David Sanchez

Joe De La Rosa

Maxine Strausbaugh

Andrew Brekke

Bill Duarte

 

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

10

Single Elimination

Robert Braine

David Ackerman

Clark Calkins

Jim Story

Chico Aguiar

Tom Urquhart

Joseph Driscoll

Bob Bradford

 

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

12

Single Elimination

Erik Torres

Arturo Suarez

Javier Badillo

Galen Riordan

Chris Tico

Lennart Delatorre

Mike McDonald

Loren Collado

 

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

5

Single Elimination

Michael Linnik

Terry Britt

Ronald Strausbaugh

Jerry Alcantar

Dave Harris

 

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

3

Round Robin

Isaac Burns

Steve Bell

Paul Podrid

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro