2017 Washington State Doubles Championship

Racquetball Tournament 1/20/2017 - 1/22/2017
2017 Washington State Doubles Championship
Washington Athletic Club - Seattle, WA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Neallheggen@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Men's Doubles

35+

4

Round Robin

Paul Julbes / David Croom

Mark French / Derek Layher

Scott Cossette / Brian Filbert

Bill Napier / Kenneth Celmer

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Kenny Brown / Bill Spencer

Michael Mayer / Justin Przybyla

Micah Miller / Jerry Spraggins

Brian Gillespie / Ty Holcomb

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Joel Lawrence / Esteban Martinez

Bob Alejandre / Ryan Lawson

Scott Cossette / Neal Heggen

Carlos Scott / Donald Wiedman

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Nathan Judd / Brad Osborne

Patrick Boyd / Tracy Dieni

David Boyovich / Steve Kowalski

Justin Przybyla / Michael Mayer

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Andrew Conti / Jake Birnel

David Croom / Paul Julbes

Bill Napier / Mark French

Esteban Martinez / Randy Moore

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Michael Mayer / Marylou Gremes

Jae Graham / Michael Cobb

Jessie Scott / Micah Miller

Mixed Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Jana Foss / Donald Wiedman

Yen Vy Van / Brian Filbert

Polly Reuther / Tammarrian Rogers

Karen Jaskolka / Neal Heggen

Mixed Doubles

Elite Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jae Graham / Michael Cobb

David Boyovich / Jessica Chen

Bill Cumming / Jessie Scott

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Wanda Collins / Jake Birnel

Lauren Rook Sandri / Rocco Vega

Jeannie Buntjer / Billy Johnson

Polly Reuther / Paul Julbes

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jana Foss / David Croom

Karen Jaskolka / Kenneth Celmer

Alyssa Boland / Carlos Scott

Yen Vy Van / Nathan Judd

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Polly Reuther / Tammarrian Rogers

Jessica Chen / Lauren Rook Sandri

Wanda Collins / Yen Vy Van

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions