43rd Annual Tornado Alley Racquetball Classic

Racquetball Tournament 2/24/2017 - 2/26/2017
43rd Annual Tornado Alley Racquetball Classic
YMCA Bill Bartley Branch - Wichita Falls, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tarc42@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Single Elimination

Shaun Stone

Thomas Narvarte

Christian Pittner

Raymond Smith Ii

Rene Davis

Ron Baze

Stanley Sisson

Craig Boling

Men's Age Singles

55+

8

Single Elimination

Ryan Rowlands

Mark Lobo

Gus Sanchez

Bruce Teter

Boone Nicolls

John Shurbet

Johnny Boyd

Omar Montemayor

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Dennis Robert Whitehead / Alfonso Alvarado

Dale Gosser / Michael Scrivner

Darren Marsh / Terry Brown

Craig Boling / Ryan Brown

Stanley Sisson / John Shurbet

Rashid Al Hmoud / Neal Garcia

Diego Perez / Mitchell McCoy

Alex Perez / Gilberto Perez

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Allen Seh Ong / Ron Baze

Dustin Culver / Keith Hillard

Kevin Zimmerman / Raymond Avery

Darren Marsh / Terry Brown

Carlos Trevino / Kyle Taylor

David Kessler / Lee Hayes

Craig Segura / Mark Anderson

Brian Woodyard / Robert Hopper

MCD

Men's Doubles

C / D

6

Single Elimination

Debra Thorn / Federico Flores

George Moore / Robert Sullins

David Shinn Jr / Steve Standish

Kent Lindsay / Elmer Bicoy

Justin Hardin / Julian Alcala

Arian Garcia / Francisco Flores

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Glenn Martineau / Shaun Stone

Babe Torres / Ed Contreras

Victor Garza / Jeff Franco

Alberto Chico / Jared Contreras

Robert Cole / Jonathan Harpman

Brian Barberis / Cayden Akins

Gareth Rentas / Gus Sanchez

Kris Davis / Rene Davis

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Jonathan Harpman / Logan Reese

Shai Manzuri / Wil Mercado

Wesley McSwane / Raymond Smith Ii

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Mitchell McCoy

Justin Holcomb

Babe Torres

Mario Zayas

Graham Guthrie

Michael Scrivner

Rashid Al Hmoud

Mark Lobo

MB

Men's Singles

B

21

Single Elimination

Kevin Zimmerman

Brent Scales

Raymond Avery

Keith Hillard

Lee Hayes

Louie Sanchez

Terry Wenetschlaeger

Dustin Culver

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Brian Woodyard

Billy McInturff

Max Chen

Carlos Trevino

Blake Lawyer

Justin Hardin

Kris Mahan

Ed Mooney

MD

Men's Singles

D

10

Single Elimination

Oswaldo Cortes

Arian Garcia

Francisco Flores

Julian Alcala

Julio Fuentes

David Shinn Jr

Gabrielle Flores

Debra Thorn

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Alberto Garza

Ivan Velazquez

Jose Salas

Glenn Martineau

Cayden Akins

Dustin Dunnam

Ethan Summerlin

Brian Barberis

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jansen Allen

Shai Manzuri

Wesley McSwane

Derek Izzi

Jared Torres

Jose Salas

Alberto Garza

Logan Reese

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions