WRT Mount Rainier Open

Racquetball Tournament 2/16/2017 - 2/19/2017
WRT Mount Rainier Open
Washington Athletic Club - Seattle, WA USA


 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:NEALLHEGGEN@GMAIL.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Bill Cumming / Keith Turley

Patrick Boyd / Dilip Raghunathan

John Platt / Elliot Crosby

Bradley Frederickson / Bill McGarry

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Robert Allen / Daniel Pischke

Bob Alejandre / Ryan Lawson

James Kimball / Chris Cook

Victor Lugo / Tyler Burns

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Diego Rodriguez / Esteban Rodriguez-Marek

Nathan Judd / Michelle Poage

Carlos Scott / Donald Wiedman

Ryan Penders / Michael Penders

Men's Doubles

MBCD

5

Round Robin

Jesus Diaz Jr / Dave Tishman

Micah Miller / Jerry Spraggins

Megan Carver / Hannah Carver

Craig Nutter / Ascencion Mendez

Men's Doubles

WRT

19

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla / Rodrigo Montoya

Miguel Rodriguez Jr / Sebastian Fernandez

Mauro Rojas / Francisco Troncoso

Christian Longoria / Jordy Alonso

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Tyler Burns

Victor Lugo

Eddy Hayte

Ryan Wiles

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dilip Raghunathan

Martin Duffy

Dan Millar

John Platt

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Jesus Diaz Jr

Riley Cahill

Dave Tishman

Micah Miller

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Dan Millar

Kevin McCullough

Craig Nutter

Ascencion Mendez

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Darvin Mattila

Ascencion Mendez

Mark Nagamatsu

James Trujillo

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Esteban Rodriguez-Marek

Chris Cook

Lexi York

Michael Penders

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Hollie Scott

Victor Lugo

Ryan Wiles

Donald Wiedman

Men's Singles

WRT

40

Single Elimination

Rodrigo Montoya

David Horn

Andree Parrilla

Polo Gutierrez

Men's Singles

WRT Consolation

24

Single Elimination

Dylan Reid

Tim Prigo

Rich Carver

Sebastian Fernandez

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Lori Turley / James Kimball

Jessie Scott / Rich King

Jae Graham / Neal Heggen

Angie Doyle / Bill Cumming

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Lexi York / Sam Bredenbeck

Hollie Scott / Victor Camacho

Michelle Poage / Patrick Allin

Yen Vy Van / Kenneth Celmer

WA

Women's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Megan Carver

Jae Graham

Jessie Scott

Hannah Carver

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Angie Doyle

Kristen Lemmon

Marylou Gremes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Ken Ruth
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions