Classique Édouard Boyer 2016-2017

Racquetball Tournament 1/6/2017 - 1/8/2017
Classique Édouard Boyer 2016-2017
Club De Racquetball Edouard Boyer - Valleyfield, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rinolang@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Samuel Murray

Pedro Castro

Nicolas Bousquet

Francis Guillemette

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Patrick Charron

Michael Leduc

Dylan Scattolon

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Jerome Normand

Dylan Scattolon

Charles Bedard

Sean Sauve

Men's Age Singles

40+/50+/60+

7

Single Elimination

Daniel Casavant

Daniel Turbide

Roland Richard

Steven Leduc

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Daniel Casavant

Daniel Turbide

Stephane Parent

Richard Jolin

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Nathan Jauvin

Maxime Berube

Martin Brossoit

Donald Dery

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Martin Brossoit

Logan Boudreau

Jean-Francois Benoit

Serge Beauchesne

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jessica Leduc

Jean-Francois Benoit

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Colette Poirier

Julie Beaudet

Junior Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Raphael Guillemette

Anthony Parent

DO

Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Samuel Murray / Pedro Castro

Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray

Francis Guillemette / Michael Leduc

Patrick Charron / Dylan Scattolon

DE

Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet / Martin Sauve

Charles Bedard / Jerome Normand

Michele Morissette / Michael Leduc

Daniel Casavant / Daniel Turbide

Doubles

A / B

6

Single Elimination

Gilles Potvin / Steven Leduc

Donald Dery / Robert Melancon

Nathan Jauvin / Logan Boudreau

Jean-Francois Benoit / Mathieu Archambeault

XEA

Mixed Doubles

Elite / A

3

Round Robin

Marjolaine Parent / Christian Boudreau

Juliette Parent / Sean Sauve

Murielle Boivin / Stephane Parent

Junior Singles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Chloe Jauvin

Adrien Poirier

Junior Singles

A Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Ovide Poirier

Marc-Olivier Charron

Women's Singles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jessica Leduc

Julie Latour

Women's Singles

A Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Julie Mathieu

Sylvie Meilleur

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Lettrage Plus
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions