Canadian National 4-Wall Handball Championships

Handball Tournament 5/10/2017 - 5/13/2017
Canadian National 4-Wall Handball Championships
University Of Winnipeg - Winnipeg, MB CAN


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Mdeckertca@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

15 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Austin Short / Rahul Asokan

Nicholas Job / Kalem McGrath

Lance Parsons / Connor Pearce

Carter Gilmore / Jackson Gilmore

Ethan Greeley / Marc Hogan-Chafe

Boy's Doubles Big Ball One Wall

19 and Under

3

Round Robin

Guillaume Chouinard / Samuel Richer

Charlot Beaulieu-Pelissier / Olivier Lariviere

Rahul Nair / Rory Rakochey

Boy's Singles Big Ball One Wall

15 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Nicholas Job

Rahul Asokan

Lance Parsons

Kalem McGrath

Jackson Gilmore

Connor Pearce

Carter Gilmore

Austin Short

Boy's Singles Big Ball One Wall

19 and Under

11

Single Elimination

Samuel Richer

Guillaume Chouinard

Charlot Beaulieu-Pelissier

Alex Carew

Rahul Nair

Rory Rakochey

Jacob Vanderkloet

Carter Rakochey

B15

Boy's Singles Small Ball

15 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Rahul Asokan

Lance Parsons

Nicholas Job

Connor Pearce

Kalem McGrath

Jackson Gilmore

Carter Gilmore

Austin Short

B17

Boy's Singles Small Ball

17 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Guillaume Chouinard

Samuel Richer

Carter Rakochey

Anthony Lipatnikov

Harrison Gilmore

B19

Boy's Singles Small Ball

19 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Ivan Burgos

Michael Gaulton

Alex Carew

Jacob Vanderkloet

Rory Rakochey

Rahul Nair

Male Doubles Big Ball One Wall

Open

4

Round Robin

David Munson / Mike Munson

John Audet / Kevin Kopchuk

Nathan Body / Wally Oprzedek

Dan Santha / Sean McGrath

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+

4

Round Robin

Jay Spooner / Michael McQuillan

Tim Murray / Rick Jackiw

Ed Dugas / Doug Santha

Brian Cohoe / Guy Martin

Men's Doubles Small Ball

65+

7

Single Elimination

Boyd Yesler / Tim Murray

Merv Deckert / John Friesen

Jim Lowe / Joe Ivy

Rick Jackiw / David Wallace

David Wells / Richard Stevens

Robert Snyder / Ivan Elliott

Dan Price / Robert Meyer

Men's Doubles Small Ball

70+

6

Single Elimination

David Coulter / Robert Miller

Dennis Tallman / Ronald Mruss

Terry Nett / Rob Nichols

Gary Rohrer / Ron Cole

Bill McGrath / Raymond Alexander Drobko

Ed Kohut / John Sawatzky

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

6

Single Elimination

Nathan Body / Wally Oprzedek

Darrell Gilmore / Thayer MacInnis

Alan Johns / Derek Hampton

Andrew Short / Asokan Variyath

Charlot Beaulieu-Pelissier / Olivier Lariviere

Anthony Lipatnikov / Harrison Gilmore

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

6

Single Elimination

Mike Munson / David Munson

Abraham Montijo / Kevin Kopchuk

Chris Simmons / Shane Vigen

John Audet / Ryan Bowler

Dan Santha / Sean McGrath

Chris Enns / Steve Tice

Men's Singles Big Ball One Wall

Open

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Bowler

Michael Gaulton

Ivan Burgos

Thayer MacInnis

Chris Simmons

Asokan Variyath

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

8

Single Elimination

Alex Carew

Thayer MacInnis

Steve Tice

Andrew Short

Phil Cutts

Jacob Vanderkloet

Asokan Variyath

Wally Oprzedek

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

6

Single Elimination

Ronald Mruss

John Friesen

David Coulter

Robert Miller

Bill McGrath

David Wallace

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

11

Single Elimination

David Munson

Abraham Montijo

Mike Munson

Shane Vigen

Michael Gaulton

Ryan Bowler

Ivan Burgos

John Audet

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

4

Round Robin

Jay Spooner

Michael McQuillan

Alan Johns

Guy Martin

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

11

Single Elimination

Merv Deckert

Jim Lowe

Ivan Elliott

Dan Price

David Wells

Boyd Yesler

Wayne Amminson

Ed Dugas

WOD

Women's Doubles Small Ball

Open

4

Round Robin

Jessica Gawley / Lidia Kopchuk

Jenine Wilson / Lisa Fraser - Gilmore

Maria Dugas / Leslie Amminson

Erin Lovie / Sarah Dawe

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

8

Single Elimination

Maria Dugas

Jessica Gawley

Lisa Fraser - Gilmore

Leslie Amminson

Lidia Kopchuk

Jenine Wilson

Sarah Dawe

Erin Lovie

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions