2017 - VA 24th Annual Winter Classic

Racquetball Tournament 2/17/2017 - 2/19/2017
2017 - VA 24th Annual Winter Classic
American Family Fitness-Midlothian - Midlothian, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:Ewatkins@amfamfit.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35/45 A/B

4

Single Elimination

Michael Buehrle

Jaime Torres

Mike Kuzemka

Michael Atkinson

Men's Age Singles

35/45 O/E

7

Single Elimination

Chad Agnolucci

Octavian Gissendaner

Rolando Segura

Gregory Fox

William Innanen

Amie Brewer

William Hyer

Men's Age Singles

45/55 C/D

4

Single Elimination

Cliff Prillaman

Vicki Hopkins

Jim Katsaros

Randy Polisky

Men's Age Singles

55/65 A/B

4

Single Elimination

Anthony Pelonero

Warren Tetley

Gary Durham

Mike Burke

Men's Age Singles

65+ C/D

2

Single Elimination

Cliff Prillaman

Randy Polisky

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Robert Freed / Suhas Wankhade

John Coccagna / Rene Calderin

Frank Senger / Warren Tetley

Shaun Phillips / Alonzo Moody

Sal Costanzo / Eric Olbrich

Jaime Torres / Gary Durham

Anthony Pelonero / Michael Atkinson

Michael Buehrle / William Hyer

Men's Doubles

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Michael Atkinson / Brian Kantrowitz

Robert Wilchek / Bill Thompson

Mike Burke / Randy Polisky

Douglas Gilman / Jeremy Haines

Christopher Rhines / Tom Wright

Mike Saless / Peter Saless

Dan Turner / Joanne Conrad

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Thomas Gerhardt / Ross Weinberg

Ben Spooner / Nicholas Czatt

William Innanen / C L Murphy

Shaun Phillips / Greg Phillips

Rich Benderoth / Ellis Gillespie

Robert Freed / Anthony Pelonero

John Coccagna / Rene Calderin

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

William Hyer

Frank Senger

Sal Costanzo

Michael Buehrle

Suhas Wankhade

Peter Saless

Robert Wilchek

Mike Herman

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Mike Herman

Douglas Gilman

Scott Martin

Christopher Rhines

Mike Kuzemka

Bradley Leer

Robert Wilchek

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Scott Martin

Tim Thielke

Rick Fowler

Mike Saless

Jeremy Haines

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Brent Walters

Thomas Gerhardt

Youssef Bouzidi

Ben Spooner

Rich Benderoth

Ross Weinberg

Nicholas Czatt

Kamyron Meeks

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Cliff Prillaman / Julie Ratchford

Dan Turner / Joanne Conrad

Jaime Torres / Christine Torres

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

3

Round Robin

Nicholas Czatt / Amie Brewer

Joanne Conrad / Chad Agnolucci

Frank Senger / Vicki Hopkins

BC

Women's Singles

B/C

3

Round Robin

Vicki Hopkins

Julie Ratchford

Christine Torres

WO

Women's Singles

Open

1

Single Elimination

Amie Brewer


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Easyhome Furnishings
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions