2017 Alabama State Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/25/2017 - 2/26/2017
2017 Alabama State Racquetball Championships
University Of Alabama Student Recreation Center - Tuscaloosa, AL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:bob.frazier@mchsi.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AL Racquetball Events

Alabama Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Men's Age Singles

30+

2

Round Robin

Ryan Summerford

Ross Summerford

Men's Age Singles

3040

4

Round Robin

Ryan Summerford

Brian Fremund

Ross Summerford

Wade McNair

Men's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

Brian Fremund


Men's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Wade McNair


Men's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Robert Frazier

Billy Moore

Keith Bryant

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Tyrone Tony White

John Price

Robert Griffith

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Tyrone Tony White

Gary Humphrey

J.c. Mann

Ron Knapp

Men's Age Singles

70+

1

Double Elimination

Roy Daigle


70+

Men's Age Singles

7075

2

Double Elimination

Roy Daigle

Leon Stanley

Men's Age Singles

75+

1

Double Elimination

Leon Stanley


Men's Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Billy Moore / Mick McGuire

John Price / Steven Yawn

Men's Doubles

5060D

4

Round Robin

Billy Moore / Mick McGuire

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

John Price / Steven Yawn

James Key / Rodney Truelove

Men's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

James Key / Rodney Truelove

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Parker McCoy / Quade Howell

Arvind Bhuta / Michael Todd

Brian Fremund / Chris Holmes

Julio Fuentes / Sergio Clemente

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Emmanuel Trevino / Julio Fuentes

Jose Sanchez / Ron Knapp

Gary Humphrey / Robert Strider

Michael Todd / Joseph Zerk

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Cristopher Lailson / Emmanuel Trevino

James Key / Rodney Truelove

Parley Caldwell / Raj Johnon

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Billy Moore / Robert Frazier

Jackson Price / John Price

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Robert Hemphill / Todd Shaw

Destry Everhart / Jeremy Scarpace

Bolaji Kukoyi / Emmett Lodree

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Arvind Bhuta

Quade Howell

Wes Cahoon

Wade McNair

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

J.c. Mann

Robert Griffith

Adam Aaron

Ben Howell, I I I

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Andrew Chung

Marcus Kennedy

Raj Johnon

Anthony Bratina

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Robert Hemphill

Destry Everhart

Todd Shaw

Ryan Summerford

Mixed Doubles

Elite

2

Round Robin

Alexis Ross / Billy Cannon

Emmalie Kernan / Quade Howell

MX

Mixed Doubles

Mixed

3

Round Robin

Alexis Ross / Billy Cannon

Bill Deluca / Mary Mouw

Emmalie Kernan / Quade Howell

Mixed Doubles

Open

1

Round Robin

Bill Deluca / Mary Mouw


WO

Women's Singles

Open

2

Double Elimination

Alexis Ross

Kate Moss

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions