2017 KSRA State Singles and Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 1/21/2017 - 1/22/2017
2017 KSRA State Singles and Doubles Championships
Downtown Louisville YMCA - Louisville, KY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tonythomas12@12county.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Age 19-,20 ,30 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Aj Bennett

Eric Burnett

Men's Age Singles

Age 60/65+

5

Round Robin

Jeff Heath

Matthew Goetz

William Schutters

Thom Bain

Mark Smith

Men's Age Singles

M40/50 singles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Delbert Terry

Jason Hicks

Linh Hansen

Tony Thomas

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kris Robinson / Jeff Heath

Jim Danehy / Jon Souder

Don Brumleve / Duncan Russell

Matthew Goetz / Tony Thomas

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C DBLS Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ron Marr / Tom Hills


MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Delbert Terry / Daniel Case

Kyle Smith / Howard Kaplin

Carl Gatewood / Linh Hansen

Eric Burnett / Matthew Nuttall

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Howard Kaplin

Matthew Nuttall

Daniel Graugnard

Kris Robinson

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

David Stumbo

Tom Hills

David Ford

William Kennedy

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Jeff Davis

David Huff

Jeremy Bass

Adam Chase

Randolph Canham

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Adam Taylor

Vincent Kiteley

Daniel Case

Aj Bennett

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Daniel Case / Peggy Stephens

Adam Taylor / Laura Pesek

Gared Edmunds / Robyn Cole

Kyle Smith / Trish Nissen

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Laura Pesek / Marsha Berry

Robyn Cole / Trish Nissen

Mary Gregg / Sarah Bewley

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Marsha Berry

Laura Pesek

Mary Gregg

Sarah Bewley

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Head/Penn
Racquetball Tournament
CARDINAL INTERGRATED SYSTEMS
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions