2017 Southwest Regional Handball Championships

Handball Tournament 3/31/2017 - 4/2/2017
2017 Southwest Regional Handball Championships
University of Texas-Gregory Gym - Austin, TX USA


 
UT Handball Team

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nathaniel.p.frank@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

16

Single Elimination

Adam Bernhard

Memo Pallares Jr

Max Langmack

Adam Berliner

Michael Cevallos

Stephen Atwood

Brian Barron

Jonathan Pollard

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

17

Single Elimination

Jennifer Schmitt

Amy Gross

Mikaila Mitchell

Kara Edwards

Kristen Hughes

Jennifer Simmons

Jessica Dimas

Gretchen Gregory

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

16

Single Elimination

Garrett Bacon

Lee Sugarek

Humby Hernandez

Bill Vobach

Tye Macon

Jackson Turrentine

Sam Esser (left Hand Only)

Ryan Colyer

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

10

Single Elimination

Aaron Moutray

Tye Macon

Amy Gross

Ross Colyer

Kieran Vanderslice

Michael Garcia

Karl Solomon

Kara Edwards

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

7

Single Elimination

Madeline Drake

Geena May

Hannah Lerner

Zoe Cook

Catherine Beasley

Selena Cardenas

Bianca Martinez

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

12

Single Elimination

Nate Stokes

Jesse Cevallos

Corinna Mendez

Cesar Castillo

Troy Hubble

Dylan Schmitt

Thomas Kiss

Mike Currie

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice

11

Single Elimination

Luc Buckley

Drew Saltzman

Calvin Liu

Griffin Burstyn

Austin Arceneaux

Sean Johnson

Vinny Collura

Chad Zimmerman

Women's Singles Small Ball

Novice

4

Round Robin

Alexis Helm

Brooke Gilliard

Sydney Arceneaux

Arden Perabo

M55

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Golden (55+)

8

Single Elimination

Frank Swehosky

Rafael Rios

Jack Gressett

Mike Werner

Larry Lecompte

Brian Dennard

Danny Schmitt

Gaylan Tucker

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super Masters (65+)

7

Single Elimination

Manuel Marquez

Wayne Neumann

Ned Kovas

Bob Ascott

Jesse Cevallos

Mark Anthony

Jack Browder

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open/A

9

Single Elimination

Memo Pallares Jr / Stephen Atwood

Max Langmack / Sam Esser (left Hand Only)

Brian Barron / Jonathan Pollard

Joshua Hanrahan / Larry Defauw

Ryan Colyer / Jackson Turrentine

Garrett Bacon / Ross Colyer

Steven Mendoza / Gaylan Tucker

Manuel Marquez / Manuel Marquez

MAD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

A

5

Single Elimination

Garrett Bacon / Ross Colyer

Ryan Colyer / Jackson Turrentine

Manuel Marquez / Manuel Marquez

Steven Mendoza / Gaylan Tucker

William Van Brunt / Michael Mardis

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open

8

Single Elimination



Jessica Dimas / Nate Frank

Gretchen Gregory / Nate Stokes

Angela Snow / Michael Garcia

Karl Solomon / Scarlett Smith

Emy Roux / Walter Sagehorn

Bianca Martinez / Selena Cardenas

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jeff Wall

Steven Mendoza

Nate Frank

Lee Sugarek

Bill Vobach

Jeremy Aguilar

Jackson Turrentine

Ryan Colyer

cWO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Corinna Mendez

Laura Blankenship

Angela Snow

Kelsey Haeger

Marilyn Delgado

Scarlett Smith

Madeline Drake

Ellen Culver

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jeremy Aguilar

Aaron Moutray

Ross Colyer

Manuel Marquez

Kieran Vanderslice

Michael Mardis

Christopher Hitch

Nathan Swiger

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Kieran Vanderslice

Nate Stokes

Michael Garcia

Karl Solomon

Cesar Castillo

Kara Edwards

cMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Luc Buckley

Walter Sagehorn

Karthik Konath

Brian Lisco

cWB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Zoe Cook

Catherine Beasley

Selena Cardenas

Bianca Martinez

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Golden (55+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Larry Lecompte

Brian Dennard

Danny Schmitt

Gaylan Tucker

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super Masters (65+) Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jesse Cevallos

Ned Kovas

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Angela Snow / Michael Garcia

Karl Solomon / Scarlett Smith

Bianca Martinez / Selena Cardenas

Emy Roux / Walter Sagehorn

MOC

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Stephen Atwood

Jonathan Pollard

Brian Barron

Michael Cevallos

WOC

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Kristen Hughes

Jessica Dimas

Jennifer Simmons

Gretchen Gregory

MAC

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Ryan Colyer

Sam Esser (left Hand Only)

Jackson Turrentine

Tye Macon

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Austin Arceneaux

Sean Johnson

Vinny Collura

Chad Zimmerman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions