2017 SC State Singles & Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/10/2017 - 3/12/2017
2017 SC State Singles & Doubles Championships
SPORTSCLUB GREENVILLE - Greenville, SC USA


 
RQTBLR

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scrball@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SC Racquetball Events

South Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C

3

Round Robin

Steve Fortin

Marc Gee

Felix Alvarado

Men's Age Singles

50+ SIngles

5

Single Elimination

Ben Espada

Ronald Hubka

Milton Pope

Dan Trout

Duane Drebenstedt

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Roger Lone

Lynette Froehlich

Michael Wargel

Harold Lloyd

James Ashley

Men's Age Singles

Mens Singles 30+

6

Single Elimination

Scott Sobel

Dustin Qualls

Josh Josey

Brice O

Fred Bonet

Christian Davidson

Men's Age Singles

Singles 20+ BC

5

Single Elimination

Jake Carr

Michael Morris

Austin Moosefeldt

Michael Morris

William Cannon

Men's Doubles

40+

4

Single Elimination

Dustin Qualls / Travis Barnes

Kenny Scott / Patrick Van Every

Jon Scott / James Ashley

Josh Josey / Jerry Josey, Jr.

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Kenny Scott / Patrick Van Every

Jerry Maldonado / Milton Pope

Fred Bonet / Creighton Magoun

David Kitchen / Matthew Fink

Johnny Singletary / Scott Morris

Steve Fortin / Bruce Gaster

Jeffrey Hoffman / Jeff Stafford

Kem Roberts / Sean Carter

Men's Doubles

B / C

7

Single Elimination

David Moore / Creighton Magoun

Gerry Carr / Jeffrey Wallace

Mike Albrecht / Joe Grant

Michael Morris / Michael Morris

Antonio McCaskill / Harold Lloyd

David Foong / Mehdi Famouri

Men's Doubles

Doubles 50+

3

Round Robin

Kem Roberts / Sean Carter

Duane Drebenstedt / Gary Shojaie

Lynette Froehlich / Rick Froehlich

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Josh Green

Milton Pope

David Kitchen

Dan Trout

Josh Josey

Jeff Stein

Fred Bonet

Geoffrey Goldberg

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Bruce Gaster

Jeffrey Wallace

Brice O

Mehdi Famouri

Jake Carr

Scott Morris

Jerry Maldonado

Antonio McCaskill

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

William Cannon

Christian Davidson

Felix Alvarado

David Foong

Miguel Marquez

Michael Wargel

Duane Moss

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Kooper Buchanan

Brandon Qualls

Ronald Hubka

Scott Sobel

Ben Espada

Matthew Fink

Women's Doubles

Lower

2

Round Robin

Kellie Dietz / Marissa Marquez


WUP

Women's Singles

Upper

3

Round Robin

Kellie Dietz

Ashley Wright

Teri Lynn Moss

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

I.T. Chameleon
Racquetball Tournament
SCRPA
Racquetball Tournament
TEAM SC
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions