Apex Open

Racquetball Tournament 2/24/2017 - 2/26/2017
Apex Open
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:brenta@apexprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Aaron Booker

Brent Anderson

Michael Nigro

C J Sanders

Brian Hunter

Keith Sapp

Luis Martinez

Benjamin Hyman

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Bruce Evans

Thomas Bassett

Jacob Eggemeyer

Anthony Roberts

Byron Thompson

Mike Kennedy

Aaron Hanosh

Sam Loggins

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Nathan Jacob

Tyler Stone

Evan Durgin

Bruce Penman

Shawn Cramer

Edgar Loya

Luis Torres

Deven Naik

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Benjamin King

Peter Perez

Salvador Jimenez

Jurgen Denk

Mike Kennedy

Mike Arguello

Shaun McKinsey

Clayton Shaffer

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Luis Torres

Salvador Jimenez

Deven Naik

Benjamin King

Ray Cornell

Luis Bustos

Roger Ramirez

P.j. Williams

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Ray Cornell

Roger Ramirez

Skip Vassoler

Philip Gaerlan

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Hrishikesh Sane

Miguel Carbajal

Vikram Pathrojuthri

Andy Atencio

Skip Vassoler

Michael Sullivan

Joe Massa

Jorge Valencia

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Seshu Velpuri

Wil Swindler

Larry Prince Jr.

Martin Jacob

Michael Sullivan

Joe Massa

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Eric Olsen-Dufour

Bob Bruce

Tim Wells

Larry Prince Jr.

Jeremy Dean

Phillip Aronoff

Art Vertun

Andy Atencio

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Martin Jacob

Andy Atencio

Scott Watson

Seth Replogle

Pooja Sheevam

Amy Mueller

Eric Hipp

Women's Singles

A / B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Whitney Wantuck

Alex Clymer

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Shannin Rudman / Tyler Stone

C J Sanders / Troy Cook

Michael Smalley / Craig Clayton

Sean Summers / Brian Hunter

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Wil Swindler / Vikram Pathrojuthri

Hrishikesh Sane / Seshu Velpuri

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions