2017 Rocky Mountain State Games

Racquetball Tournament 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
2017 Rocky Mountain State Games
YMCA Downtown Colorado Springs - COLORADO SPRINGS, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hiserj@me.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Michael Nigro

C J Sanders

Jacob Kingsford

Rick Johnson

Tony Rosales

Matthew Dockter

Evan Durgin

Mark Maldonado

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Matthew Dockter

Dean Schear

Evan Durgin

Tony Rosales

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Albert Ortiz

P.j. Williams

Evan Durgin

Mark Maldonado

Chantel Anderson

Ray Cornell

T.j. Hill

Edgar Loya

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Alexander Bradt

Ivan Ibarra

Jeremy Donaldson

Cody Scott

Carl Andress

Skip Vassoler

Kareem Braithwaite

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Vikram Pathrojuthri

Ivan Ibarra

Jawara Riley

Rick Busekrus

Justin Elways

Jorge Valencia

Bill Greer

Cody Scott

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Michiele Stapleton

Nicholas Newlin

Jeremy Donaldson

Carl Andress

Kareem Braithwaite

Emmalie Kernan

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Justin Elways

Matthew Johnson

Rafael Bombacini

Greg Hire

Jeffrey Aldrich

Gary Szabo

Austin Adesso

Bill Greer

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Austin Adesso

Bill Greer

Gary Szabo

Jeffrey Aldrich

Mary Jane Boese

Men's Age Singles

35+

3

Single Elimination

Jawara Riley

Ivan Ibarra

Edgar Loya

Men's Age Singles

45+

6

Single Elimination

Kareem Braithwaite

Rick Busekrus

Matthew Johnson

Jeffrey Aldrich

Greg Hire

Men's Age Singles

M35/45

9

Single Elimination

Jawara Riley

Ivan Ibarra

Kareem Braithwaite

Edgar Loya

Rick Busekrus

Matthew Johnson

Jeffrey Aldrich

Greg Hire

Men's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Sherwyn Phillip


Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Scott Nelson

Rock Carrion

Ray Cornell

Skip Vassoler

Men's Age Singles

M50/55

5

Round Robin

Scott Nelson

Sherwyn Phillip

Rock Carrion

Ray Cornell

Skip Vassoler

Men's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

P.j. Williams


Men's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Sammy Payne

Philip Gaerlan

Men's Age Singles

70+

2

Round Robin

John Miller

Paul Whitehead

Men's Age Singles

M60/65/70

5

Round Robin

P.j. Williams

Sammy Payne

Philip Gaerlan

John Miller

Paul Whitehead

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Michael Nigro / Steve Strahler

Dean Schear / Jacob Kingsford

C J Sanders / Robert Rocha

Eugene Contreras / Richard Romero

Matthew Dockter / Scott Nelson

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Rick Johnson / Rock Carrion

Chantel Anderson / Alexander Bradt

Mark Maldonado / Pedro Garza Iii

Jeremy Donaldson / T.j. Hill

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Rick Bolonchuk / Robert Quintana

Edward Pedersen / Mark Sikorski

Rafael Bombacini / Michael McConnell

Jorge Valencia / Vikram Pathrojuthri

Larry Hill / T.j. Hill

Alexander Bradt / Rick Busekrus

Greg Hire / Jeffrey Aldrich

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alexander Bradt / Rick Busekrus

Jorge Valencia / Vikram Pathrojuthri

Larry Hill / T.j. Hill

Greg Hire / Jeffrey Aldrich

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Mikayla Postma

Karen Childs

Gloria Ferrigno

Mary Jane Boese

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

C J Sanders / Chantel Anderson

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Marcia Richards / Matthew Dockter

Mixed Doubles

MXA/B

5

Round Robin

Paula Postma / Vikram Pathrojuthri

Sherwyn Phillip / Mary Jane Boese

Jorge Valencia / Sara Sikorski

Karen Childs / Marc Goodman

Christine McGuire / Thomas Jiron

WA

Women's Singles

A

2

Round Robin

Emmalie Kernan

Sara Sikorski

WB

Women's Singles

B

1

Round Robin

Sandy D'Angelo


Women's Singles

WA/B

3

Round Robin

Emmalie Kernan

Sara Sikorski

Sandy D'Angelo

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions