Sportscenter Racquetball Classic 2017

Racquetball Tournament 3/24/2017 - 3/26/2017
Sportscenter Racquetball Classic 2017
Sportscenter - Concord, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:uncracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

25/35/45+

4

Round Robin

Alvin Baker

Sergio Sanz

Ivan Ibarra

Dean Kaplan

Men's Age Singles

35/45 B/C

7

Single Elimination

Kevin Gullett

Brice O

Todd Sheets

Chris Cazell

Rob Domico

Eric Ritchie

Todd Carlton

Men's Age Singles

35/45 Open/Elite

11

Single Elimination

Jason Bledsoe

Alan Sheppard

Brian Phillips

Francis Anum

Peet Jordaan

Mike Mittelman

Derrick Randall

William Southall

Men's Age Singles

55/60 O/E

3

Round Robin

Dan Nunn

Dale Merrill

Napoleon Williams

Men's Age Singles

55/65 A

3

Round Robin

Gene Gibson

Torance Inman

Martin Sewell

Men's Age Singles

55/65 B/C

4

Round Robin

Thomas Sturm

Henry Prinz

Gary Nichols

Christopher Tipton

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Francisco Rios / Corey Rudzinski

Diesel Oates / William Ingram

Navin Chhablani / Paul Job

Kevin Henderson / Gerard Camargo

Hays Johnson / Ryan Delany

Timothy Holder / Josh Moose

Christian Witchger / Napoleon Williams

Sergio Sanz / Darryl Robinson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination

Krishna Koneru / Steve Bernstein

Jay Lowe / Doug McCuen

Rodney Cress / Brad Price

Carson Hsiao / Joshua Mu

Brice O / Torance Inman

Davis Strickland / Jonathan Boykin

Adam Eisenberg / Alex Kosakowski

Quade Mathis / Marco Marin

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Single Elimination

Mike Torrence / Nathanael Torrence

Daniel Gross / Jeremy Rhoney

Carson Hsiao / Matt McGarr

Dan Hunt / Mike McGrew

Christopher Harkey / Scott Harkey

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

4

Round Robin

Diesel Oates / William Ingram

Alvin Baker / Gene Gibson

Rodney Cress / Mike Stocks

Martin Sewell / Jeffrey Robinson

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

8

Single Elimination

Steve Bernstein / Krishna Koneru

Marty Ferreby / Darryl Robinson

Doug McCuen / Jay Lowe

Russ Lombardo / John Small

Henry Prinz / Chris Cazell

Thomas Sturm / Gary Nichols

Kevin Gullett / Christopher Tipton

Torance Inman / Brice O

Men's Doubles

Open/Elite

4

Round Robin

Alan Sheppard / Gregory Leeman

Troy Valley / Eric New

Brian Phillips / Mike Stocks

Joe Yu / Jim Howell

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Francisco Rios

Kevin Henderson

Sergio Sanz

Gerard Camargo

Ivan Ibarra

Dale Merrill

Michael Scott

Paul Job

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Ryan Delany

Krishna Koneru

Rodney Harris

Davis Strickland

Quade Mathis

Joshua Mu

Alex Kosakowski

Todd Sheets

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Russ Lombardo

Adam Eisenberg

Matt McGarr

Henry Prinz

Jeremy Rhoney

Nathanael Torrence

Christopher Harkey

Claude Hargrove

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Francis Anum

Corey Rudzinski

Mike Mittelman

William Southall

Jeff Narron

Derrick Randall

Joshua McKnight

Mike Stocks

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Jason Bledsoe

Jack Myers

Joshua McKnight

Chris Thomas

Peet Jordaan

Samuel Gomez

Brian Phillips

Mixed Doubles

A/B

4

Round Robin

Alice Wilson / Michael Scott

Diesel Oates / Danielle Levin

Todd Sheets / Heather Blas

Laarni Lapat / Timothy Holder

Mixed Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Jeremy Rhoney / Joy Job

Skye Satz / Matt McGarr

Wendy Marett / Eric Ritchie

Carson Hsiao / Junessa Sladen-Dew

Mixed Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Gregory Leeman / Stacie Cato

Joy Mattocks / Mike Mittelman

Lori Kidd / Jeff Narron

Gerard Camargo / Car Lotta Mitchell

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Laarni Lapat / Junessa Sladen-Dew

Wendy Marett / Joy Job

Teri Lynn Moss / Skye Satz

Women's Doubles

Open/A

4

Round Robin

Lori Kidd / Tricia Brown

Heather Blas / Alice Wilson

Car Lotta Mitchell / Joy Mattocks

Stacie Cato / Danielle Levin

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Junessa Sladen-Dew

Teri Lynn Moss

Laarni Lapat

Wendy Marett

Women's Singles

Elite/A

3

Round Robin

Joy Mattocks

Alice Wilson

Stacie Cato

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
'N' Style Towing
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions