2017 Junior Nationals

Racquetball Tournament 4/26/2017 - 4/29/2017
2017 Junior Nationals
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Centre - Leamington, ON CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:ternelson3@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Junior Singles

J8 Multi

4

Round Robin

Quinn Miehl-Marentette

Elie Guillemette

Chase Klassen

Emma Klassen

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Raphael Demers

Asher Pocsai

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce

5

Round Robin

Quinn Miehl-Marentette

Matthew Klassen

Chase Klassen

Ben Nemeth

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Christian Pocsai

Joeycosmo Lee

Asher Pocsai

Mitch Bell

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Raphael Demers

Raphael Guillemette

Andrea Gervasi

Asher Harrington

Boy's Singles

12 and Under White

3

Olympic Format

Asher Harrington

Andrea Gervasi

Anthony Parent

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Nathan Jauvin

Naman Gauri

Kody Boudreau

Christian Pocsai

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Caylen Yaretz

Joeycosmo Lee

Mitch Bell

Conner Harder

Boy's Singles

14 and Under White

3

Olympic Format

Mitch Bell

Conner Harder

Peter Hamm

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Sean Sauve

Ian Frattinger

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Trevor Webb

Simon Comeau

Boys Doubles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Asher Pocsai / Christian Pocsai

Raphael Demers / Raphael Guillemette

Asher Harrington / Leyton Gouldie

Andrea Gervasi / Matteo Gervasi

Boys Doubles

14 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Kody Boudreau / Nathan Jauvin

Caylen Yaretz / Naman Gauri

Boys Doubles

16 and Under

4

Round Robin

Ian Frattinger / Kyle Dick

Logan Boudreau / Sean Sauve

Nick Edmunds / Remi Fournier

Joeycosmo Lee / Spencer Bell

Boys Doubles

18 and Under

3

Round Robin

Kaleb Osborne / Simon Comeau

Brendan Kowalchuk / Mark Nelson

Beau Doricki / Chris Thompson

G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

2

Round Robin

Chloe Jauvin

Addison Harrington

Girl's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Riley Sommerville

Ofelia Wilscam

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Juliette Parent

Riley Sommerville

G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

4

Round Robin

Cassie Prentice

Camila Wilscam

Nyah Yaretz

Marika Demers

G18

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

3

Round Robin

Alexis Iwaasa

Annie Fisher

Marjolaine Parent

Girls Doubles

G16UDoubles

3

Round Robin

Camila Wilscam / Marika Demers

Ofelia Wilscam / Tamara Wilscam

Malaya Galigan / Riley Sommerville

Girls Doubles

18 and Under

3

Round Robin

Alexis Iwaasa / Cassie Prentice

Marjolaine Parent / Juliette Parent

Annie Fisher / Nyah Yaretz

Junior Singles

14 and under beginner Gold

12

Olympic Format

Anthony Parent

Chloe Jauvin

Addison Harrington

Kelly-Marie Barrett

Junior Singles

14 and under beginner Blue

4

Olympic Format

Becca Rivest

Peter Hamm

Ben Nemeth

Rebekah Hamm

Junior Singles

14 and under beginner Red

4

Olympic Format

Zoe Chopchik

Matthew Klassen

Sumaya Abdul Sattar

Chloe Nemeth

Junior Singles

14 and under beginner White

2

Olympic Format

Chloe Nemeth

Sumaya Abdul Sattar

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Raphael Guillemette

Anthony Parent

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Leyton Gouldie

Matteo Gervasi

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Remi Fournier

Spencer Bell

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Kyle Dick

Logan Boudreau

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Kaleb Osborne

Mark Nelson

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Chris Thompson

Beau Doricki

Girl's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Tamara Wilscam

Chloe Jauvin

Girl's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Addison Harrington

Rebekah Hamm

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Tamara Wilscam

Ofelia Wilscam

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Malaya Galigan

Kelly-Marie Barrett

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Policella Farms
Racquetball Tournament
Erie James Ltd.
Racquetball Tournament
A1 Chinese Restaurant
Racquetball Tournament
Chuck's Roadhouse
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions