Arizona State Singles 2017

Racquetball Tournament 3/17/2017 - 3/19/2017
Arizona State Singles 2017
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - TEMPE, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:darin.randles@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Men's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Herman Deluna

Mario Lizarraga

Noe Rascon

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Kyle Kennedy

Burkhard Klosener

Adam Rolnick

Chris Sosnowski

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C

5

Round Robin

Alan Bennett

Tracy Groth

Frank Gonzalez

Mark Pratt

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Tim Mattfeldt

Kyle Kennedy

Dan Dryden

Brian Maresca

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Jim Diener

Dan Dryden

Kevin Boerup

Felix Aponte

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Frank Taddonio

Jim Barrett

Raymond Bierner

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Rick Cannone / Bill Trott

Alan Bennett / Freddie Villalon

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Zachary Norton / Eric Fassbender

MA

Men's Singles

A

20

Single Elimination

Melania Sauma

Jerry Reyes

Juan Mendoza

Brent Johnson

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Tomas Martinez

Ryan Lettow

Marco Bermudez

Lakshminarayanan Poongavanam

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Lyle Stewart

Bo Rogers

John Esposito

Ben Karren

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Zachary Norton

Eric Fassbender

Gerardo Moceri

Ben Karren

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Matthew Barcellos

Gary Desanti

Herman Deluna

Tim Mattfeldt

MO

Men's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Thomas Gerhardt

Michael Guriel

Jesse Giron

Zachary Patterson

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Lisa Bu

Erin Boadway

Susie Boulanger

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions