2017 Florida State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/3/2017 - 3/5/2017
2017 Florida State Singles Championships
Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:auchad99@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24- / 30+ / 35+

5

Single Elimination

Kevin Vazquez

Andres Ramirez

L. Ricardo Paez

Steve Johnson

Robert Kopfle

Men's Age Singles

25B / 35B / 40B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Anthony Rodriguez

James Cassidy

Men's Age Singles

30 C / 35 C / 50c

4

Round Robin

Marcell Estep

Marco Port

Anthony Cendoya

Alexander Pis-Dudot

Men's Age Singles

35A / 40A

5

Single Elimination

Darron Toston

Jorge Bacallao

Luis Gonzalez

Michael Medina

Brian Brown

Men's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Joshua Purdy

Scott Rubin

Derek Izzi

Men's Age Singles

45+ / 50+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mike Mondello

Herve Bony

Men's Age Singles

45+A / 50+A

5

Single Elimination

Mark Hillman

Carlos Cabrera

Chris Steinheiser

Steve Disalvo

Ron Michetti

Men's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Shawn Leins

Charles Cole

Randy Shearer

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

4

Round Robin

Greg Hammack

Daniel Auriti

Ivars Blums

Rick Whittemore

Men's Age Singles

60+ A/B

4

Round Robin

Mark Hillman

Jordan Goldstein

Rod Cannon

Peter Nehr

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Len Knudsen

Salvatore Perconti

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Marc Burns

Tony Upkes

Salvatore Perconti

Men's Age Singles

70+ / 80+

5

Round Robin

Bob Kozyra

Bruce Hollander

Jerry Forgione

Mike Weins

Sam Bierstock

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Robert Kopfle

Darron Toston

Chris Steinheiser

Jorge Bacallao

Akrapol Supapol

Carlos Cabrera

Steve Disalvo

Luis Gonzalez

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Anthony Rodriguez

Michael Medina

James Cassidy

Jorge Moreno

Greg Hammack

Amit Jaiswal

Men's Singles

C / D

11

Single Elimination

Wes Parker

Ivars Blums

Marco Port

Peter Nehr

Marcell Estep

Bruce Hollander

Rick Whittemore

Javier Trujillo

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Shawn Leins

Joshua Purdy

Richard Gross

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Mike Harmon

Andres Ramirez

Kevin Vazquez

Jonathan Burns

Wesley Miller

Steve Johnson

Scott Rubin

Travis Burnell

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Elena Dent

Lilly MacIntyre

Karen Weins

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions