2017 Washington State Handball Championships

Handball Tournament 4/21/2017 - 4/23/2017
2017 Washington State Handball Championships
Washington Athletic Club - Seattle, WA USA


 
Handball NorthWest

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:avkar@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MOA

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A

10

Single Elimination

Maxx Bennett

Kevin Price

Andy Romanchock

Peter Tran

Matt Paul

Barry Webb

Brad Hoyt

Henry O'Brien

MBC

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's Singles Small Ball B/C

8

Single Elimination

Jennifer Hinman

Stuart Karpenko

William Lowmon

Scott Bradeen

John Platt

Jack Wingerter

Brian Ballinger

Vince Wingerter

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's Singles Small Ball B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Vince Wingerter

Brian Ballinger

Jack Wingerter

John Platt

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's Singles Small Ball 50+

5

Single Elimination

Mike Flannery

Jim Spencer

David O'Brien

Gil Mendoza

Steve Kennedy

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's Singles Small Ball 50+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

David O'Brien

Steve Kennedy

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

4

Round Robin

Joe Cox

Rob Price

Ken Starcher

Bruce Prout

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

3

Round Robin

Bob Barbarick

Terry Roche

Rich Felser

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Andy Romanchock / Jarrad Krueger

Barry Webb / Henry O'Brien

Kevin Price / Jaime Daza

Ken Starcher / Mike Flannery

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Men's Doubles Small Ball B/C

4

Round Robin

Dennis Cruchon / Loren Schaller

Stuart Karpenko / Scott Bradeen

Jack Wingerter / Vince Wingerter

Brian Ballinger / Steve Kennedy

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+

4

Round Robin

Tom Laverty / Monte Watson

Dan O'Brien / Sven Bennett

Rob Price / Ron Wallick

Alan Vinson / Joel Carlson

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Men's Doubles Small Ball 65+

3

Round Robin

Bruce Prout / Loren Schaller

Cary Gillet / Bill Burke

Les Day / Dennis Cruchon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Snoqualmie Brewery
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions