2017 California National Guard Junior Olympic Championships

Racquetball Tournament 6/21/2017 - 6/25/2017
2017 California National Guard Junior Olympic Championships
In-Shape Sport: West Lane - Stockton, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:jhiser@usaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Gold

28

Olympic Format

Wayne Antone Iv

Mauro Rojas

Justus Benson

Kevin Vazquez

Lukas Le

Dane Elkins

Brady Yelverton

Ricardo Diaz

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jeremy Dixon

Michael Fornero

Gavin Usher

Anthony Armanuse

Lucas Shoemaker

David Marsden

Quade Howell

Yash Maini

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Red

12

Olympic Format

Trevor Mateyka

Ryan Penders

Benjamin Horner

Evan Wargo

Dominic Dent

Jacob Scheuble

Louis Delelee

Russell Chavez Ii

Boy's Singles

18 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Matthew Miller

Michael Pratt

Om Salunkhe

Marc Pinero

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Gold

35

Olympic Format

Akul Ramayani

Sahil Thakur

Cayden Akins

Antonio Rojas

Micah Farmer

Mitchell Turner

Ben Baron

Jose Perez

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Brian Barberis

Lucas Shoemaker

Andrew Gleason

Julian Singh

Ivan Hernandez

Nathan Buring

Yash Maini

Bryan Barbera

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Red

19

Olympic Format

Jesse Rojas

Micah Miller

Carson Marshall

Aidan Crockett

Cody Poff

Cody Boucher

Jaden Magleby

Justin Hardin

Boy's Singles

16 and Under White

11

Olympic Format

Kamahele Britos

Lucas Bain

Mike Wyatt

Om Salunkhe

Armando Perez, Jr

Connor Fadden

Karsten Weller

Jacob Mundal

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Gold

16

Olympic Format

Akul Ramayani

Antonio Rojas

Nikhil Prasad

Krish Thakur

Vedant Chauhan

Andrew Gleason

Cole Hartman

Aidan Weller

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Vedant Chauhan

Andrew Gleason

Cole Hartman

Aidan Weller

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Red

8

Olympic Format

Nathan Soltis

Kamahele Britos

Julius Ellis

Joey Rohlwing

Gatlin Sutherland

Hudson Farmer

Armando Perez, Jr

Aravind Kumar

Boy's Singles

14 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Gatlin Sutherland

Hudson Farmer

Armando Perez, Jr

Aravind Kumar

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Gold

20

Olympic Format

Vedant Chauhan

Josh Shea

Nikhil Prasad

Benjamin Horner

Aidan Weller

Dane Bjorn

Gatlin Sutherland

Joey Rohlwing

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Gatlin Sutherland

Aidan Weller

Dane Bjorn

Joey Rohlwing

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Red

12

Olympic Format

Ian Weller

Owen Forsythe

Krish Maini

Jackson O'Brien

Dylan Barberis

Brady Hansen

Ashton Akins

Cody Elkins

Boy's Singles

12 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Akhhill Durai Nath

Dj Mendoza

Harsh Balasubramanian

Risto Sartori

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Gold

8

Olympic Format

Joseph Marshall

Angel Eden Galvan

Bobby Singh

Advait Kartik

Eshan Ali

Ace Akins

Haiden Rivera

London Townsend

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Eshan Ali

Haiden Rivera

Ace Akins

London Townsend

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under Gold

12

Olympic Format

Alexander Gomez

Nathan Rykhus

Ayan Sharma

Ved Kartik

Simon Kerner

Spencer Foote

Christopher Pollard

Alejandro Robles Picon

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Simon Kerner

Spencer Foote

Christopher Pollard

Alejandro Robles Picon

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Vaishant Mangalampalli

Aarush Sudamalla

Aiden Carbajal

Julian Cruz

Boy's Singles

BC14/12

6

Round Robin

Cody Thomas

Tanner Hunt

Matthew Pratt

Jai Chhatwal

George Ramirez

Emmanuel Bernal-Alcantar

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Challenger Cup

3

Round Robin

Ashton Guiraud

Jordan Haley

Calvin Chawda

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce Gold

7

Olympic Format

Alexander Gomez

Nathan Rykhus

Jordan Haley

Calvin Chawda

Jesus Bernal-Alcantar

Anthony Romero

Simon Kerner

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce Red

4

Olympic Format

Simon Kerner

Jesus Bernal-Alcantar

Anthony Romero

Boy's Singles

8 and Under Challenger Cup Gold

8

Olympic Format

Taij Singh

Gael Trejo

Alexander Gomez

Caleb Marshall

Spencer Foote

Simon Kerner

Ashton Guiraud

Vaishant Mangalampalli

Boy's Singles

8 and Under Challenger Cup Red

4

Olympic Format

Ashton Guiraud

Spencer Foote

Simon Kerner

Vaishant Mangalampalli

BG6MB

BG6MB

4

Round Robin

Ayan Sharma

Natalia Canchola

Meera Shingate

Isabella Sando

Boys Doubles

18 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Mauro Rojas / Lukas Le

Ricardo Diaz / Dane Elkins

Gavin Usher / Jeremy Dixon

Kevin Vazquez / Wayne Antone Iv

Brady Yelverton / David Marsden

Jacob Scheuble / Nathan Buring

Michael Fornero / Russell Chavez Ii

Louis Delelee / Matthew Miller

Boys Doubles

18 and Under Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brady Yelverton / David Marsden

Michael Fornero / Russell Chavez Ii

Jacob Scheuble / Nathan Buring

Louis Delelee / Matthew Miller

Quade Howell / Evan Wargo

Marc Pinero / Michael Pratt

Boys Doubles

16 and Under

14

Single Elimination

Julian Singh / Mitchell Turner

Ben Baron / Micah Farmer

Brian Barberis / Cayden Akins

Krish Thakur / Sahil Thakur

Nathan Soltis / Cole Hartman

Carson Marshall / Cody Boucher

Cody Poff / Micah Miller

Bryan Barbera / Ivan Hernandez

Boys Doubles

16 and Under Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jaden Magleby / Om Salunkhe

Aidan Crockett / Jacob Mundal

Aravind Kumar / Siddhant Gogwekar

Julian Alcala / Justin Hardin

Lucas Bain / Marcus De Los Santos

Cody Thomas / Miles Rivera

Boys Doubles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Akul Ramayani / Antonio Rojas

Nathan Soltis / Cole Hartman

Julius Ellis / Kamahele Britos

Hudson Farmer /

Boys Doubles

12 and Under

9

Single Elimination

Vedant Chauhan / Josh Shea

Nikhil Prasad / Gatlin Sutherland

Cody Elkins / Dane Bjorn

Brady Hansen / Owen Forsythe

Ashton Akins / Dj Mendoza

Aidan Weller / Ian Weller

Krish Maini / Benjamin Horner

Joey Rohlwing / Jackson O'Brien

Boys Doubles

12 and Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Krish Maini / Benjamin Horner

Joey Rohlwing / Jackson O'Brien

Aidan Weller / Ian Weller

Ashton Akins / Dj Mendoza

Dylan Barberis / Matthew Pratt

Boys Doubles

10 and Under

6

Round Robin

Angel Eden Galvan / Eshan Ali

Caleb Marshall / Joseph Marshall

Bobby Singh / Haiden Rivera

Advait Kartik / Spencer Foote

Ace Akins / Gael Trejo

Calvin Chawda / Taij Singh

Girl's Singles

18 and Under Gold

8

Olympic Format

Jordan Cooperrider

Hollie Scott

Hannah Carver

Kristine Holman

Madison Kerzel

Alanna Shea

Kelly Maeda

Sofia Smith

Girl's Singles

18 and Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Madison Kerzel

Alanna Shea

Kelly Maeda

Sofia Smith

Girl's Singles

16 and Under Gold

8

Olympic Format

Briana Jacquet

Nikita Chauhan

Kaitlyn Boyle

Megan Carver

Graciana Wargo

Hannah Carver

Kelly Maeda

Malika Tamerhoulet

Girl's Singles

16 and Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Graciana Wargo

Hannah Carver

Kelly Maeda

Malika Tamerhoulet

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Gold

12

Olympic Format

Annie Roberts

Heather Mahoney

Estefania Perez

Julia Stein

Elena Mathew

Lily Caldwell

Alondra Canchola

Joell Martin

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Elena Mathew

Lily Caldwell

Alondra Canchola

Joell Martin

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Shane Diaz

Morgan Hansen

Mikaela Gonzalez

Julie Tolentino

Girl's Singles

12 and Under Gold

13

Olympic Format

Heather Mahoney

Ava Kaiser

Kareena Mathew

Esha Cyril

Alyssa Gonzalez

Camila Gomez

Arya Cyril

Ava Naworski

Girl's Singles

12 and Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Arya Cyril

Ava Naworski

Camila Gomez

Alyssa Gonzalez

Girl's Singles

12 and Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Tess La Rue

Raina Hartman

Maddie Hansen

Thea Mattfeldt

Julissa Cruz

Girl's Singles

12 and Under White

1

Olympic Format

Julissa Cruz


Girl's Singles

10 and Under Gold

10

Olympic Format

Sonya Shetty

Ava Naworski

Adriana Perez

Jordan Ellis

Mollie Hansen

Ashlyn Carver

Elizabeth Denler

Alexis Guiraud

Girl's Singles

10 and Under Red

6

Olympic Format

Mollie Hansen

Ashlyn Carver

Alexis Guiraud

Elizabeth Denler

Thea Mattfeldt

Sage Hartman

Girl's Singles

10 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Thea Mattfeldt

Sage Hartman

Girl's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce

6

Round Robin

Andrea Perez-Picon

Aanshi Thakur

Ashlyn Carver

Jordan Ellis

Anaiah Singh

Annie Vessie

Girl's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Prisha Natarajan

Kylie Carbajal

Aashi Gupta

Isabella Sando

Girl's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under Gold

11

Olympic Format

Andrea Perez-Picon

Enya Sharma

Aarya Shetty

Leah Trejo

Aashi Gupta

Isabella Sando

Kylie Carbajal

Prisha Natarajan

Girl's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Meera Shingate

Yvette Tirado

Annie Vessie

GC8

Girl's Singles

8 and Under Challenger Cup

5

Round Robin

Aanshi Thakur

Leah Trejo

Aarya Shetty

Anaiah Singh

Camila Canchola

Girls Doubles

18 and Under

3

Round Robin

Hollie Scott / Megan Carver

Jordan Cooperrider / Kaitlyn Boyle

Kristine Holman / Madison Kerzel

Girls Doubles

16 and Under

3

Round Robin

Graciana Wargo / Briana Jacquet

Elena Dent / Nikita Chauhan

Megan Carver / Hannah Carver

Girls Doubles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Julia Stein / Heather Mahoney

Elena Mathew / Annie Roberts

Tess La Rue / Alondra Canchola

Mikaela Gonzalez / Raina Hartman

Girls Doubles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Arya Cyril / Esha Cyril

Ava Kaiser / Kareena Mathew

Alyssa Gonzalez / Camila Gomez

Girls Doubles

10 and Under

4

Round Robin

Sonya Shetty / Ava Naworski

Jordan Ellis / Aanshi Thakur

Mollie Hansen / Elizabeth Denler

Sage Hartman / Thea Mattfeldt

Junior Mixed Doubles

18 and Under

5

Round Robin

Elena Dent / Dane Elkins

Madison Kerzel / Nathan Buring

Quade Howell / Sofia Smith

Alanna Shea / Dominic Dent

Micah Miller /

Junior Mixed Doubles

16 and Under

9

Single Elimination

Estefania Perez / Jose Perez

Cayden Akins / Kaitlyn Boyle

Graciana Wargo / Lucas Shoemaker

Aidan Crockett / Malika Tamerhoulet

Lily Caldwell / Lucas Bain

Karsten Weller / Shane Diaz

Mikaela Gonzalez / Carson Marshall

Briana Galvan / Jesse Rojas

Junior Mixed Doubles

16 and Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Mikaela Gonzalez / Carson Marshall

Briana Galvan / Jesse Rojas

Karsten Weller / Shane Diaz

Lily Caldwell / Lucas Bain

Joell Martin / Mike Wyatt

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 and Under

3

Round Robin

Alondra Canchola / Julius Ellis

Hudson Farmer / Lily Caldwell

Tess La Rue / Cody Thomas

Junior Mixed Doubles

12 and Under

6

Round Robin

Alyssa Gonzalez / Joseph Marshall

Angel Eden Galvan / Arya Cyril

Ava Kaiser / Owen Forsythe

Camila Gomez / Cody Elkins

Akhhill Durai Nath / Esha Cyril

Ashton Akins / Raina Hartman

Junior Mixed Doubles

10 and Under

5

Round Robin

Bobby Singh / Sonya Shetty

Advait Kartik / Ashlyn Carver

Andrea Perez-Picon / Taij Singh

Ace Akins / Elizabeth Denler

London Townsend / Sage Hartman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions