The Show in the Snow 2017

Racquetball Tournament 2/17/2017 - 2/19/2017
The Show in the Snow 2017
Forecourt - Cumberland, RI USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Dwbracquetball@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

RI Racquetball Events

Rhode Island Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

11

Single Elimination

Frank McCabe / Paul Tetzel

Christopher Vamvaketis / Curtis Ponder

Andrey Bondarenko / Eliot Malave

John Patalano / Russ Palazzo

Sandy Hallett / Steve Koski

Steven Ragsdale / Arnie Coelho

Tristan Dale / Cecil Joseph

Jim Monahan / Stephen Spaziani

Men's Doubles

Elite / A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jim Monahan / Stephen Spaziani

Steven Ragsdale / Arnie Coelho

Mark Braun / Ray Leblanc

Sandy Hallett / Steve Koski

David Bedard / Gregory Krynick

Jason Smith / Paul Champagne

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Jonathan Alvarado / Jose Flores, Jr.

David Barnes / Marc Moccia

Brandon Dugas / Jake Pritchard

Bill Penny / Corey Litchfield

Jason Smith / Paul Champagne

Frank McCabe / Paul Tetzel

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Brandon Dugas / Jake Pritchard

Frank McCabe / Paul Tetzel

Jason Smith / Paul Champagne

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Tristan Dale

Cecil Joseph

Jim Monahan

Andrey Bondarenko

Steve Koski

Alex Belval

John Brophy

Joseph Kuzmic

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michael Galli

Steven Ragsdale

Travis Libman

Derek Rushlow

Eliot Malave

John Rudowski

Vladimir Constantinoff

Arnie Coelho

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Alex Belval

Michael Halvorsen

Steven Ragsdale

Vladimir Constantinoff

Simon Smith

Jim Smith

Sid Parmar

Alexander Ganz

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Simon Smith

Sid Parmar

Jim Smith

Gregory Krynick

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Alexander Ganz

Gregory Krynick

Michael Lavallee

Simon Smith

Steven Pauszek

Sid Parmar

Jim Smith

Garrett Conroy

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sid Parmar

Garrett Conroy

Jim Smith

Steven Pauszek

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Garrett Conroy

Dina Rufo

Steven Pauszek

Michael Lavallee

Lynne Ragsdale

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Dom Cauteruccio

Travis Libman

Nick Gannon

Derek Rushlow

Andrey Bondarenko

Arnie Coelho

Steve Koski

Chris Vosburg

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Michael Galli

John Cabral

Scott Gullicksen

John Rudowski

Joseph Kuzmic

Chris Vosburg

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr.

Jonathan Alvarado

Brandon Dugas

Tony Prater

Bill Penny

Frank McCabe

Chris Vosburg

Dom Cauteruccio

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nick Gannon

Bill Penny

John Cabral

Scott Gullicksen

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

8

Single Elimination

Katharine Neils / Mike Patalano

Marc Moccia / Marsha Kazarosian

Sandy Hallett / Steve Koski

Dina Rufo / Brandon Dugas

Alicia Corvino / Bill Penny

Arnie Coelho / Callie Ponder

Christopher Vamvaketis / Whitney Derby

Lynne Ragsdale / Steven Ragsdale

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alicia Corvino / Bill Penny

Arnie Coelho / Callie Ponder

Christopher Vamvaketis / Whitney Derby

Lynne Ragsdale / Steven Ragsdale

Women's Doubles

Elite / A

4

Round Robin

Jessica Samios / Kim Skerry

Katharine Neils / Whitney Derby

Callie Ponder / Lynne Ragsdale

Alicia Corvino / Dina Rufo

WOE

Women's Singles

Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Sandy Hallett

Katharine Neils

Callie Ponder

Alicia Corvino

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions