Leamington Classic

Racquetball Tournament 3/3/2017 - 3/4/2017
Leamington Classic
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Centre - Leamington, ON CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:ternelson3@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Trevor Webb

Jeremy Renaud

Paul Bateman

Matthew Bayley

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Terry Nelson

Paul Bateman

Women's Singles

Open / A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Annie Fisher

Brittany Nelson

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Phil Paolini

Michael Thomas

Dan Smith

Jeff Senior

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Kyle Dick

Shawn Klassen

Nicola Klassen

Brad Renaud

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ron Zinn

Mark Nelson

Men's Singles

C / D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Asher Pocsai

Eva Pocsai

Men's Doubles

Open / A

6

Single Elimination

Trevor Webb / Matthew Bayley

Terry Nelson / Phil Paolini

Jeff Senior / Steve Scagnetti

Adrian Webb / Michael Thomas

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Paul Bateman / Dan Smith

Bob Kahle / Doug Collins

Men's Doubles

B / C

8

Single Elimination

Kristopher Marentette / Peter Fisher

Bob Kahle / Doug Collins

Ron Zinn / Wally Kozak

Kyle Dick / Shawn Klassen

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Vince Gervasi / Dave Morand

Andy Dick / Chris Salvati

Bob Morand / Joe Latona

Robert Delaire / Brad Guy

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

3

Round Robin

Brittany Nelson / Mark Nelson

Linda Hamilton / Dave Morand

Jessica Nelson / Jacob Ryan

Junior Singles

Advanced

3

Round Robin

Asher Pocsai

Andrea Gervasi

Connor Harder

Junior Singles

Intermediate Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Matteo Gervasi

Ryan Cziraky

Junior Singles

Beginner Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Chase Klassen

Rebekah Hamm

Junior Singles

Beginner Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Peter Hamm

Chloe Nemeth

Junior Singles

Intermediate Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Alex Barry

Kelly-Marie Barrett

Men's Singles

B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Christian Pocsai

Chris Salvati

Men's Singles

C / D Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Brad Guy

Robert Delaire

Women's Singles

Open / A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Nicola Klassen

Eva Pocsai

Women's Singles

Open / A Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Linda Hamilton

Jessica Nelson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

EMAcon Construction Mgmt
Racquetball Tournament
Barrineti Construction
Racquetball Tournament
Erie Sand & Gravel
Racquetball Tournament
Tecnifibre Canada
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions