Racquetball Tournament 3/31/2017 - 4/2/2017
2017 Washington State Singles Championship
Washington Athletic Club - Seattle, WA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scottjessie@outlook.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

55+

6

Single Elimination

Glen Caby

Donald Wiedman

Neal Heggen

Ivars Blums

David Boyovich

Elliot Crosby

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Boyovich

Elliot Crosby

Neal Heggen

Men's Age Singles

M55+BC

4

Round Robin

Jim Taylor

James Trujillo

Dan Millar

Ascencion Mendez

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Pavan Poluri

Eddy Hayte

Jesus Diaz Jr

David Ho

Kenny Brown

Dilip Raghunathan

Micah Miller

Lauren Rook Sandri

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dilip Raghunathan

Kenny Brown

Leang Eav

Dave Tishman

Miguel Gomez

Wayne Williamson

Lauren Rook Sandri

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

David Ho

Ivars Blums

Riley Cahill

Dave Tishman

Darvin Mattila

Micah Miller

Jim Taylor

Wayne Williamson

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Micah Miller

Darvin Mattila

Dan Millar

John Stein

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Darvin Mattila

John Stein

Nidhin George

Ascencion Mendez

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Dima Protchenko

Ethan Janson

Robert Fisette

Neal Heggen

Donald Wiedman

Mason Masuda

Dilip Raghunathan

Pavan Poluri

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Kenny Brown

David Boyovich

Mason Masuda

Miguel Gomez

Elliot Crosby

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Justin Ide

A.c. Bates

Rocco Vega

Paul Julbes

Tolga Gesli

Kenneth Celmer

Samuel Smith

Chris Cook

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Samuel Smith

Tolga Gesli

Kenneth Celmer

Chris Cook

Women's Age Singles

W55/65

3

Round Robin

Wanda Collins

Elizabeth Bianchi

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Julia Ide

Shannon Leicht

Teresa Ives

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Jessica Chen

Karin Ide

Alyssa Boland

Jessie Scott

Kate McKinney

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Jessica Chen

Wanda Collins

Lauren Rook Sandri

Kate McKinney

WCD

Women's Singles

WCD

3

Round Robin

Shannon Leicht

Julia Hustler

Elizabeth Bianchi

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions