Racquetball Tournament 3/16/2017 - 3/19/2017
2017 Northwest Open Racquetball Tournament
Bellingham Athletic Club - Bellingham, WA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:scottjessie@outlook.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Junior Singles

10 and Under 2 Bounce (Beginner)

4

Round Robin

Victor Emilio Pinto Gonzalez

Victoria Lugo

Violet Cross

Cadence Francis

Junior Singles

8 and Under multibounce

4

Round Robin

Charlie Linton

Victoria Lugo

Dyllin Miller

Jase Gilfillan

Junior Singles

J 10/12/14

4

Round Robin

Cameron Koivisto

Victor Emilio Pinto Gonzalez

Logan Judd

Max Mellema

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Single Elimination

Paul Julbes

Rich Carver

David Croom

Glen Caby

John Wong

Shane McCauley

Phil Nelson

Darvin Mattila

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Shane McCauley

John Wong

Phil Nelson

Darvin Mattila

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Justin Przybyla / Michael Mayer

Patrick Reichmann / Rawley Lemmel

Peter Callioux / Robert Durrant

Nick Villa / Sonny Mauricio

Gary Olson / Victor Guthrie Jr.

Michael Morones / Norman Guthrie

Micah Miller / Jerry Spraggins

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Gary Olson / Victor Guthrie Jr.

Micah Miller / Jerry Spraggins

Michael Morones / Norman Guthrie

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Michael Dreyer / Peter Callioux

Norman Guthrie / Riley Rosvold

Schuyler Wessels / David Cole

Evan Durrant / Robert Durrant

Scott Wharton / Winston Jones

Mike Arnold / Ronald Stanger

Michael Morones / Sonny Mauricio

Ascencion Mendez / Kevin Colley

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michael Morones / Sonny Mauricio

Scott Wharton / Winston Jones

Mike Arnold / Ronald Stanger

Ascencion Mendez / Kevin Colley

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Bob Alejandre / Ryan Lawson

Carlos Scott / Gary Olson

Dima Protchenko / Nathan Judd

Jon Duryee / Victor Lugo

Mason Masuda / Patrick Boyd

Tyler Burns / Victor Pinto Gonzalez

David Boyovich / Wanda Collins

Diego Rodriguez / John Wong

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Mason Masuda / Patrick Boyd

Andy Andrewson / Victor Guthrie Jr.

Patrick Reichmann / Patrick Quinlan

Jason Linton / Nick Villa

David Boyovich / Wanda Collins

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeremy McGlothin / Taylor Knoth

Jake Birnel / Jimmy Lowe

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Rich Carver / Taylor Disch

David Croom / Paul Julbes

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Mark Rindy

Patrick Boyd

Justin Przybyla

Dilip Raghunathan

John O'Conner

Robert Durrant

Michael Mayer

Micah Miller

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Robert Durrant

John O'Conner

David Cole

Rawley Lemmel

Patrick Quinlan

Jerry Spraggins

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Schuyler Wessels

Micah Miller

David Cole

Riley Rosvold

Mike Arnold

John Medunic

Darvin Mattila

Rawley Lemmel

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Rod Anderson

Evan Durrant

Kevin Colley

Ascencion Mendez

Ronald Stanger

Darvin Mattila

Men's Singles

C / D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Darvin Mattila

John Medunic

Men's Singles

C / D Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Evan Durrant

Ascencion Mendez

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

19

Single Elimination

Ryan Lawson

Dima Protchenko

Diego Rodriguez

Esteban Martinez

Carlos Scott

Andy Andrewson

Nathan Judd

Tyler Burns

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Patrick Reichmann

Mason Masuda

Victor Lugo

Jason Linton

Patrick Boyd

Dilip Raghunathan

Patrick Quinlan

Victor Guthrie Jr.

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Wayne Antone Iv

Taylor Knoth

Jake Birnel

Jimmy Lowe

Taylor Disch

Paul Julbes

Rocco Vega

Rich Carver

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Taylor Disch

Esteban Martinez

Kenneth Celmer

Jeremy McGlothin

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Shannon Leicht / Justin Przybyla

Marylou Gremes / Michael Mayer

Kate McKinney / Shane McCauley

Mixed Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Lori Turley / Tammarrian Rogers

Yen Vy Van / Keith Turley

Andy Andrewson / Jessie Scott

XBC

Mixed Doubles

Mixed B/C

4

Round Robin

Rhondi Molenaar / Scott Wharton

Kate McKinney / Winston Jones

Uilani Klattenhoff / Ronald Stanger

Kelli Holz / John Medunic

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Wanda Collins / Jon Duryee

Jessie Scott / Jeremy McGlothin

Karen Jaskolka / Kenneth Celmer

Yen Vy Van / David Croom

Tammarrian Rogers / Dilip Raghunathan

Women's Singles

W C/D Singles

5

Round Robin

Brena Lever

Shannon Leicht

Julia Hustler

Cheryl Redford

Uilani Klattenhoff

Women's Singles

W. A/B Singles

4

Round Robin

Kate McKinney

Karen Jaskolka

Marylou Gremes

Kelli Holz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions