2017 VA - 9th Annual Liberty University / FASTSIGNS James River Open

Racquetball Tournament 4/21/2017 - 4/23/2017
2017 VA - 9th Annual Liberty University / FASTSIGNS James River Open
Liberty University - LaHaye - Lynchburg, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:RolloutVA@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55+ABCD

4

Round Robin

Steve Sunderman

Bradford Clay

Kenneth Alcorn

Harold Brown

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60+ Open/Elite

4

Round Robin

Daniel Rodriguez

Herman Lewis

Warren Tetley

Stu Young

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Jaime Torres / Brian Kantrowitz

Kevin Schulz / Jeffrey Lawrence

Al Kidd / Steve Adrian

Daniel Seibler / Seth Jordan

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Brian Kantrowitz / Christopher Rhines

Jeffrey Lawrence / Jim Swartz

Phil Wheeler / Kenneth Alcorn

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A/B

2

Round Robin

Phil Wheeler / Robert Shorter

Herman Lewis / Stu Young

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

2

Round Robin

John Lombardi / Brian Greene

Jerry Watson / John Dodson

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Charles Billingsley / Jeremiah Colling

Shawn Furman / Gregory Leeman

Brian Greene / John Lombardi

Chip Thomas / Robert Shorter

Men's Doubles

Men's C/D Doubles

3

Round Robin

Christian Tinsley / James Paul Edwards

Alvaro Jaramillo / Jaron Proehl

Van Wray / Tyland Haywood

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

2

Round Robin

Shawn Furman / Charles Billingsley

Max Nunez / Sergio Nunez

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Al Kidd

Jaime Torres

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Paul Messerly

Jim Swartz

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Alvaro Jaramillo

Jaron Proehl

Tyland Haywood

Paul Miller

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Max Nunez

Gregory Leeman

Mixed Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Stephanie Schuler / Paul Messerly

Janelle Carroll / Jacob Simrell

Julie Richards / Spensir Heath

Mixed Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Danielle Pearson / Jesse Gauldin

Laura Demetros / Paul Miller

Lindsey Marston / John Vence

Kaitlin Wray / Van Wray

Women's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Stephanie Schuler

Kaitlin Wray

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions