2017 Iowa Open presented by Iowa Neurology Research

Racquetball Tournament 3/3/2017 - 3/5/2017
2017 Iowa Open presented by Iowa Neurology Research
Wellmark YMCA - Des Moines, IA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:dmhorner@centurylink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IA Racquetball Events

Iowa Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MOG

Men's Singles

Open

17

Olympic Format

Bradly Rogers

Brad McCunniff

Troy Vanbemmelen

Derek Ott

Bryan Crosser

Brad Hansen

Josh Paul

Carlos Reyes

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Carlos Reyes

Josh Paul

Brad Hansen

Bryan Crosser

MOR

Men's Singles

AA

9

Olympic Format

Blake Lewis

Ben Schlichting

Hannah Shnurman

Gabrielle Shnurman

Brian White

Dan Witt

Micheal Figgins

Rick Stammer

MOW

Men's Singles

AA Consolation

5

Olympic Format

Micheal Figgins

Brian White

Dan Witt

Rick Stammer

Carter Harbeck

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Josh Paul

Carlos Reyes

Jim Gilley

Blake Lewis

Tyler Peterson

Trevor Casey

Aaron Kurowski

Micheal Figgins

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Gleason

Dan Witt

Brian White

Jason Lewis

Benjamin Horner

Rick Stammer

David Bergren

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Andrew Gleason

Nathan Brockbank

Rod Grooms

Andy Briggs

Troy Davis

Tyler Hoffmann

Jorge Gonzalez

Mark Baysinger

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Chris Smith

Eric Loiselle

Jared Lane

Mark Van Klompenburg

Carl Seidler

MB

Men's Singles

B

17

Single Elimination

Ron Denler

Mark Anderson

Ron Berquist

Scott Pederson

Matt Hansen

Christina Hughes

Tyler Hoffmann

Chris Smith

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Randy Nielsen

Jared Kenkel

Tim Houlette

Michael Brytowski

Dennis Chandler

Sarah Noles

Fred Patin

Philip Hardwidge

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Neal Westin

Brady Hansen

Collin Sweeney

Casey Anderson

Nanette White

Ray Jensen

Chris Harre

Marcus Jensen

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Chris Harre

Nanette White

Ray Jensen

Melisa Haslett

Men's Age Singles

35+/45+

9

Single Elimination

Justin Reichter

Don McCormick

Kenneth Cook

Andy Briggs

Jason Lewis

Gerald Eichhorn

Chad Zeleny

Mark Baysinger

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35+/45+ Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jason Lewis

Chad Zeleny

Gerald Eichhorn

Carl Seidler

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

4

Round Robin

Matt Hansen

Eric Johnson

Francois Loiselle

Philip Hardwidge

Men's Age Singles

55+

9

Single Elimination

Brian Ott

Gregory Moore

Fasil Kebede

Randy Puebla

Kurt Anderson

Donald Szeszycki

Jeff O'Hern

Bruce Green

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kurt Anderson

Jeff O'Hern

Donald Szeszycki

Bruce Green

Randy Nielsen

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Ron Sweeney

David Olson

Dennis Baysinger

Larry Schlepphorst

WB

Women's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Megan Conrad

Jenna Heaton

Emily Harrod

Maddie Hansen

Melisa Haslett

Natalie Lloyd

Nanette White

Taylor Shaw

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Natalie Lloyd

Melisa Haslett

Nanette White

Taylor Shaw

Junior Singles

Advanced

5

Round Robin

Brady Hansen

Ray Jensen

Maddie Hansen

Natalie Lloyd

Anton Cook

Junior Singles

Intermediate Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Anton Cook

Jayden Davis

Junior Singles

Beginner Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Denler

Mollie Hansen

Junior Singles

10 and Under 2 Bounce (Beginner)

5

Round Robin

Colby Briggs

Mollie Hansen

Dylan Peterson

Cooper Briggs

Hannah Gleason

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Bryan Crosser / Brad Hansen

Troy Vanbemmelen / Bradly Rogers

Rob Paulsen / Ryan Davis

Gabrielle Shnurman / Hannah Shnurman

Brian Ott / Derek Ott

Ben Schlichting / Carlos Reyes

Gerald Eichhorn / Micheal Figgins

Benjamin Horner / Jorge Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brian Ott / Derek Ott

Ben Schlichting / Carlos Reyes

Gerald Eichhorn / Micheal Figgins

Benjamin Horner / Jorge Gonzalez

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Tyler Peterson / Nathan Brockbank

Blake Lewis / Carlos Torres

Howard Kruse / Tom McDermott

Andrew Gleason / Kirk Hunsicker

Randy Puebla / Dave Anderson

Andy Briggs / Mark Baysinger

Doug McKain / Mike Davidson

Trevor Casey / Dan Witt

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker / Pierce Johnston

Trevor Casey / Dan Witt

Andy Briggs / Mark Baysinger

David Bergren / Carter Harbeck

Mark Hargrafen / Brad Knox

Leland Rupp / Jared Lane

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination

Mark Van Klompenburg / Tim Houlette

Ron Berquist / Scott Pederson

Allen Klecker / Mark Anderson

Blake Brown / Jared Kenkel

Kenneth Cook / Anton Cook

Michael Jacoby / Harry Shipley

Perry Bernard / Marty Stoakes

Tyler Hoffmann / Chris Smith

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Ron Denler / Michael Brytowski

Kenneth Cook / Anton Cook

Mark Hargrafen / Carter Harbeck

Benjamin Horner / Pierce Jacoby

Michael Jacoby / Harry Shipley

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

Neal Westin / Eric Johnson

Pierce Jacoby / Michael Jacoby

Casey Anderson / Chris Harre

Marcus Jensen / Ray Jensen

Katelyn Limon / Melisa Haslett

Men's Doubles

35+

8

Single Elimination

Ryan Davis / Rob Paulsen

Troy Vanbemmelen / Dave Anderson

Leland Rupp / David Duscher

Howard Kruse / Tom McDermott

Don McCormick / Ron Sweeney

Luis Arredondo / Jeff Woessner

Chad Zeleny / Justin Reichter

Bruce Green / Gerald Eichhorn

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Don McCormick / Ron Sweeney

Luis Arredondo / Jeff Woessner

Chad Zeleny / Justin Reichter

Bruce Green / Gerald Eichhorn

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

13

Single Elimination

Brian White / Jeff Woessner

Kurt Anderson / Rod Grooms

Dave Anderson / Leland Rupp

Tom McDermott / Howard Kruse

Tyler Peterson / Ron Sweeney

Fasil Kebede / Gregory Moore

Michael Jacoby / Harry Shipley

Carlos Torres / David Duscher

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Carlos Torres / David Duscher

Ron Denler / David Olson

Jeff O'Hern / Jason Lewis

Jared Kenkel / Craig Hamilton

Francois Loiselle / Rodney Bergren

Kirk Hunsicker / Doug McKain

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Gabrielle Shnurman / Hannah Shnurman

Therese Zadnik Klecker / Stephanie Bankes

Teresa Sefcik / Susan Acoymo

Carrie Reitmeier / Sarah Noles

Megan Conrad / Christina Hughes

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

David Duscher / Carrie Reitmeier

Aaron Kurowski / Susan Acoymo

Teresa Sefcik / Josh Paul

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Therese Zadnik Klecker / Mark Hargrafen

Craig Hamilton / Sonya Wright

Emily Harrod / Jenna Heaton

Taylor Shaw / Eric Loiselle

Junior Singles

Beginner Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Katelyn Limon

Annabel Cook

Junior Singles

Intermediate Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Pierce Jacoby

Elizabeth Denler

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions