Director Login | Software Support | USA Racquetball Tournaments | More Racquetball Events | Racquetball Software | Racquetball Ladder
2007 US NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 9/26/2007 - 9/30/2007
2007 US NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
ASU Student Recreational Center - TEMPE, AZ

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball tournament.

National Racquetball Events AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

24- B

3

Single Elimination

Frank Vail / Keith Turley

Matthew Koop / Michael Milazzo

Men's Doubles

25+ A

6

Round Robin

Ro Blackwood / Thomas Baker

David Piper / Nathan Porter

Andrew Goldman / Salvatore Perconti

Julian Gomez / Wesley Obana

Bruce Bryant / Eric New

Ty Kelly / Jonathan Ferrer

Men's Doubles

25+ B

3

Single Elimination

John Quinn / Victor Pierson

Mike Tanaka / Steven Hoover

Juan Diaz / Wayne Bristol

Men's Doubles

30+

10

Round Robin

Brian Fredenberg / Oscar Macias

Richard Eisemann / Ryan Rodgers

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

Shawn Hanshaw / Tim Annear

Bronc Hughes / Michael Leyva

Men's Doubles

35+

8

Round Robin

John Amatulli / Keith Minor

Darin Randles / Tommy Medina

Gordon Kirkland / Scot Consoli

Benjamin Doniego / Mark French

Men's Doubles

35+ A

42

Single Elimination

Andrew Kulback / Eric Jubin

Harlan Faircloth / James Russell

Drake Deavours / Jim Bono

Andrew Goldman / Salvatore Perconti

Dana Cornelius / Dave Lee

Joseph Villarreal / Rick Koll

Ro Blackwood / Thomas Baker

Al Shipman / Bill Bouie

Men's Doubles

35+ B

6

Single Elimination

Jim Latter / Kevin Loop

Andrew Espinoza / David Aguirre

Mark Weissenbuehler / Randy Jacquart

Men's Doubles

40+

20

Single Elimination

John Amatulli / Keith Minor

Scot Consoli / Armando Alonso

Ken Stone / Mark Nomura

Keith Fisher / Kevin Watson

Glenn Bell / Martin Mcdermott

Andy Roberts / Scott Winters

Darin Randles / Mike Lubbers

Dennis French / Michael Guyer

Men's Doubles

45+

28

Single Elimination

David Azuma / Thomas Travers

Danny Newman / Gilbert Cepeda

Armando Alonso / Gordon Kirkland

Bill Hartwell / Mark Baron

Glenn Bell / Ken Stone

Joseph Hassey / Troy Stallings

Ken Smith / Mark Malowitz

Howard Walker / Patrick Gibson

Men's Doubles

45+ A

26

Single Elimination

Billy Cannon / Ronald Martucci

Dana Cornelius / Darold Key

Bill Bouie / Al Shipman

Antone Luz / John Patalano

Joe Mejia / Sam Krawl

George Heidelmeier / Philippe Jean-bapti

Drake Deavours / Jim Bono

David Ragsdale / Tracey Robinson

Men's Doubles

45+ B

14

Single Elimination

John Dalisky / Vic Koliczw

Raymond Ross / Tom Carey

Kenneth Joy / Lynn Stephens

Greg Imuta / Bob Hammond

Andrew Espinoza / David Aguirre

Michael Finney Md. / Mark Wells

Charles Stalder / Steve Nearents

Men's Doubles

45+ C

2

Round Robin

Dale Heath / Richard Hockenberry

Jackie Eaton / Roger Peterson

Men's Doubles

50+

38

Single Elimination

Mike Lubbers / Russ Bonanno

Eugene Pare / Troy Stallings

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Frank Taddonio / Mike Gibbons

Bert Castelanelli / Ty Kelly

Bill Hartwell / Mark Baron

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

David Azuma / Thomas Travers

Men's Doubles

55+

26

Single Elimination

Bert Castelanelli / David Ortega

Eric Barkey / Jim Bailey

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Jon Christ / Steve Cohen

Eugene Pare / Frank Taddonio

Denny Vincent / Joe Lee

Darryll Keene / Mickey Bellah

Men's Doubles

55+ A

3

Round Robin

Jon Christ / Steve Cohen

Barry Clyde / Mike Lippitt

Dr. Dennis Rajsich / Garry Carter

Men's Doubles

55+ B

3

Round Robin

Jim Verhaeghe / Thomas Lundy

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

Ottis Campbell / Stan Lemon

Men's Doubles

55+ C

3

Round Robin

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Lloyd Ferran / Ronald Maestas

John Torres / Ralph Torres

Men's Doubles

60+

20

Single Elimination

Craig Olsen / Thomas Mckie

Jon Walker / Mike Pawka

Fred Letter / Jerry Davis

Mike Aubrey / Russell Mannino

Chuck Childers / Michael Arnolt

David Ellis / David Ortega

Fredrick Roe / Howard Nellor

Jim Verhaeghe / Thomas Lundy

Men's Doubles

65+

6

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

70+

4

Single Elimination



MAD

Men's Doubles

A

64

Single Elimination

Tom Keogh / Brian Lesieur

Jonathan Clay / Michael Patalano

Joseph Villarreal / Rick Koll

James Russell / Harlan Faircloth

Dave Lee / Martin Page

Fabian Mendieta / Alex Ma

Randy Long / Ron Miramontes

Frankie Pavich-loiacono / Derek Hanson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

41

Single Elimination

Jim Latter / Kevin Loop

John Quinn / Victor Pierson

Charles Stalder / Steve Nearents

Juan Diaz / Wayne Bristol

Mark Weissenbuehler / Randy Jacquart

John Dalisky / Mike Lippitt

David Decicco / Fred Lantigua

Greg Imuta / Bob Hammond

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

14

Single Elimination

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Chris Wright / Jackie Eaton

Lloyd Ferran / Ronald Maestas

Carlos Carroll / Sol Soto

Jordan Stevenson / Todd Elias Jr.

James Teeter / Stephen Fitzsimons

Dale Heath / Richard Hockenberry

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

36

Single Elimination

Shane Pinkston / Tommy Medina

Gilbert Cepeda / Danny Newman

Dr. Jason Richard Conway / Preston Tribb

Marc Pollack / Ricardo Soto

Keith Fisher / Kevin Watson

Shawn Hanshaw / Tim Annear

Brian Lesieur / Tom Keogh

Frankie Pavich-loiacono / Derek Hanson

Men's Doubles

M24/25B/35B

12

Single Elimination

Jim Latter / Kevin Loop

John Quinn / Victor Pierson

Mike Tanaka / Steven Hoover

Andrew Espinoza / David Aguirre

Frank Vail / Keith Turley

Mark Weissenbuehler / Randy Jacquart

Matthew Koop / Michael Milazzo

Juan Diaz / Wayne Bristol

Men's Doubles

M24A/25A

6

Round Robin

Ro Blackwood / Thomas Baker

David Piper / Nathan Porter

Andrew Goldman / Salvatore Perconti

Julian Gomez / Wesley Obana

Bruce Bryant / Eric New

Ty Kelly / Jonathan Ferrer

Men's Doubles

M45C/55C

5

Round Robin

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Dale Heath / Richard Hockenberry

Lloyd Ferran / Ronald Maestas

Jackie Eaton / Roger Peterson

John Torres / Ralph Torres

Men's Doubles

M55A/55B

6

Round Robin

Jon Christ / Steve Cohen

Barry Clyde / Mike Lippitt

Dr. Dennis Rajsich / Garry Carter

Jim Verhaeghe / Thomas Lundy

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

Ottis Campbell / Stan Lemon

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Anthony Carson / Charles Pratt

Brian Klee / Jason Samora

Dr. Jason Richard Conway / Preston Tribb

Rafael Filippini / Shawn Royster

Richard Eisemann / Ryan Rodgers

Allan Crockett / Christopher Crockett

Greg Meyer / Ryan Meyer

Brian Fredenberg / Oscar Macias

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

19

Single Elimination

Ben Croft / Mitch Williams

John Ellis / Jose Rojas

Brian Klee / Jason Samora

Andy Hawthorne / Jeff Stark

Chris Crowther / Tim Doyle

Doug Ganim / Shane Vanderson

Russ Bonanno / Sanjay Laforest

Charles Pratt / Anthony Carson

Mixed Doubles

25+

1

Round Robin

Keely Franks / Oscar Macias


Mixed Doubles

30+

5

Round Robin

Ben Simons / Rachel Gellman

Dr. Jason Richard Conway / Karen Key

Bronc Hughes / Debra Nathan

Craig Allen / Tammarrian Rogers

R. Curtis Perry / Thao Le

Mixed Doubles

35+

16

Single Elimination

Amy Foster / Jeff Stark

Beth Neff / Rafael Filippini

Liz Alvarado / Mark Malowitz

Diane Moore / John Amatulli

Bruce Adams / Tanya Northcutt

Billy Johnson / Jeannie Buntjer

Cory Kaveny / Mary Lopez

Cindy Gilbert / Jeff Phalan

Mixed Doubles

40+

10

Round Robin

Jody Nance / Mark Nomura

Martin Mcdermott / Tina Joslin

Dorcy Norton / Michael Guyer

Ronda Gilderoy / Tony Degiorgio

Joann Johnson / Keith Turley

Mixed Doubles

45+

18

Single Elimination

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

Debra Tisinger-moore / Troy Stallings

Ken Stone / Linda Moore

David Ragsdale / Deb Stefandel

Kelly Werner / Larry Hinds

Debra Bryant / Rich Bowman

Laura Carlson / Preston Tinnell

Celia Vigil / Danny Newman

Mixed Doubles

50+

28

Single Elimination

David Azuma / Elaine Dexter

Joseph Hassey / Susan Hendricks

Chris Evon / Gordon Kirkland

Bill Hartwell / Susan Pfahler

Howard Walker / Leslie Pawka

Karen Key / Mark Baron

Kim Cameron / Rick Ramirez

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Frank Taddonio

Mixed Doubles

55+

9

Round Robin

Debbie Chaney / Denny Vincent

Steve Cohen / Terry Ann Rogers

George Heidelmeier / Nancy Kronenfeld

Carla Francis / Mike Lippitt

Michael Arnolt / Removed

Mixed Doubles

60+

6

Single Elimination

Merijean Kelley / Mike Pawka

Cece Palaski / Stan Lemon

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Mixed Doubles

65+

8

Single Elimination

Luis Guerrero / Nidia Funes

Lee Graff / Mildred Gwinn

Charlie Hamon / Gail Schaefer

Ben Smith / Marquita Molina

Mixed Doubles

A

50

Single Elimination

Martin Mcdermott / Tina Joslin

Dennis French / Dorcy Norton

Roman Levitskiy / Dianne Doerschel

Tanya Northcutt / Kory Duarte

Cheryl Jones / Drake Deavours

Harlan Faircloth / Barbara Alonso

Russell Mannino / Thao Le

Jeannie Buntjer / Billy Johnson

Mixed Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Frank Vail / Linda White

Juan Diaz / Nico Richardson

Lynn Stephens / Mimi Greene

Margo Rainey / Rhett Rainey

Julia Mouser / Roby Partovich

Heather Brady / Kenneth Joy

Ben Mosteller / Kwi Spinks

Adrienne Velasquez / David Aguirre

Mixed Doubles

C

11

Round Robin

Pearl Torres / Ralph Torres

Chris Wright / Jessica Montemayor

Barbara Ahearn / Randy Jacquart

Amber Dirks / Stephen Fitzsimons

Bob Kulscar / Lan Huynh

Keri Guarino / NEEDS

Mixed Doubles

Elite

30

Single Elimination

Roxanne Davis / Marc Pollack

Kimberly Ferina / Tom Keogh

Keri Guarino / Russ Bonanno

Lori Soares / Ricardo Soto

Tom Lonardo / Celia Vigil

Amy Eyton / Benjamin Doniego

Shane Pinkston / Darlene Olich

Gilbert Cepeda / Cindy Gilbert

Mixed Doubles

MX25/30

6

Round Robin

Ben Simons / Rachel Gellman

Keely Franks / Oscar Macias

Dr. Jason Richard Conway / Karen Key

Bronc Hughes / Debra Nathan

Craig Allen / Tammarrian Rogers

R. Curtis Perry / Thao Le

Mixed Doubles

Open

26

Single Elimination

Andy Hawthorne / Diane Moore

Janel Tisinger / Jason Samora

Aimee Ruiz / Sanjay Laforest

Rhonda Rajsich / Shawn Royster

Liz Alvarado / Mark Malowitz

Brian Fredenberg / Keely Franks

Jody Nance / Jose Rojas

Women's Doubles

25+

2

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

25+ A

2

Round Robin

Laura Natividad / Mimi Greene

Nancy Large / Nancy Mitchell

Women's Doubles

35+

1

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Karen Key


Women's Doubles

35+ A

4

Round Robin

Melody Gorno / Stephanie Winfrey

Lethi Delisle / Thao Le

Katy Wood / Lori Turley

Deeann Mooney / Karla Kemm

Melody Gorno / Stephanie Winfrey

Lethi Delisle / Thao Le

Women's Doubles

35+ B

4

Round Robin

Lawshe' Ballard / Michelle Wahl

Cherilyn Toland / Diana Johnson

Glenda Lopez / Lindy Kirkland

Lorna Rose / Tanya Northcutt

Women's Doubles

45+ B

2

Round Robin

Adrienne Velasquez / Nico Richardson

Lan Huynh / Lethi Delisle

Women's Doubles

50+

16

Pool Play

Elaine Dexter / Linda Moore

Leslie Pawka / Susan Hendricks

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Kim Cameron

Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens

Women's Doubles

55+

10

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nancy Kronenfeld

Joann Johnson / Terry Ann Rogers

Jeanine Ove / Marilyn Ross

Brenda White / Debbie Chaney

Cece Palaski / Mary Lou Furaus

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Marquita Molina / Mary Lou Furaus

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Gail Schaefer / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

A

28

Pool Play

Mimi Greene / Stephanie Winfrey

Darlene Olich / Susan Hendricks

Janine Libke / Kelly Werner

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

12

Round Robin

Adrienne Velasquez / Nico Richardson

Lawshe' Ballard / Michelle Wahl

Glenda Lopez / Lindy Kirkland

Cherilyn Toland / Diana Johnson

Judy Arnold / Lan Huynh

Ann Draudt / Cheryl Bird

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Amber Dirks / Heather Brady

Julia Mouser / Pearl Torres

Leila Parnian / Margo Rainey

Kwi Spinks / Sarah Spinks

Women's Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Tammarrian Rogers / Wanda Collins

Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens

Brenda Lee / Cindy Gilbert

Solanna Taragan / Debra Bryant

Celia Vigil / Denny Erardi

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

18

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Jacqueline Paraiso

Kim Russell-waselenchuk / Kristen Bellow

Janel Tisinger / Rhonda Rajsich

Keely Franks / Liz Alvarado

Amy Foster / Elaine Albrecht

Mary Lyons / Susan Pfahler

Chris Evon / Malia Bailey

Diane Moore / Roxanne Davis

Women's Doubles

W25A/35A

12

Round Robin

Melody Gorno / Stephanie Winfrey

Lethi Delisle / Thao Le

Laura Natividad / Mimi Greene

Katy Wood / Lori Turley

Nancy Large / Nancy Mitchell

Deeann Mooney / Karla Kemm

Melody Gorno / Stephanie Winfrey

Lethi Delisle / Thao Le

Women's Doubles

W35B/45B

6

Round Robin

Adrienne Velasquez / Nico Richardson

Lawshe' Ballard / Michelle Wahl

Cherilyn Toland / Diana Johnson

Lan Huynh / Lethi Delisle

Glenda Lopez / Lindy Kirkland

Lorna Rose / Tanya Northcutt

Women's Doubles

W60/65

3

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Marquita Molina / Mary Lou Furaus

Gail Schaefer / Mildred Gwinn

Women's Doubles

WE

6

Round Robin

Tammarrian Rogers / Wanda Collins

Debra Tisinger-moore / Karen Key

Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens

Brenda Lee / Cindy Gilbert

Solanna Taragan / Debra Bryant

Celia Vigil / Denny Erardi

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Penn
Racquetball Tournament
USA Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament

Wilson nPRO RB
Racquetball Racquets and other products rated by the players.
Wilson Racquetball Racquets
Racquetball Video
Watch A Racquetball Video to help improve your skills.
Racquetball Video Rating Leaders


Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2sports All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions