2007 US JUNIOR NATIONAL RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 6/20/2007 - 6/24/2007
2007 US JUNIOR NATIONAL RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - TEMPE, AZ


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys

10 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kyle Ulliman

Zachary Walz

Matt Mcadam

Thomas Thorndike

Boys

10 & Under Gold

18

Olympic Format

Spencer Shoemaker

Sam Bredenbeck

Ryan Francis

Jake Birnel

Matt Mcadam

Zachary Walz

Thomas Thorndike

Kyle Ulliman

Boys

10 & Under Red

10

Olympic Format

Jesse Mendoza

Esteban Diaz

Cory Zeng

Deryk Wray

Justus Benson

Charles Weck

Jordan Barth

Derek Lynn

Boys

10 & Under White

8

Olympic Format

Jordan Barth

Derek Lynn

Justus Benson

Charles Weck

Jon Alfonso

Warren Bailey

Boys

12 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Trevor Deason

Sawyer Lloyd

Robert Hemphill

Drew Mueller

Sam Zeng

Samuel Barrera

Zachary Pellowski

Conlon Berry

Boys

12 & Under Gold

31

Olympic Format

Zachary Wertz

Sam Reid

John (steven) Lindsay

Adam Manilla

Bobby Sehrgosha

Joshua Lebow

Mitchell Hardin

Christopher Francis

Boys

12 & Under Red

15

Olympic Format

Sean Cooperrider

Nicholas Riffel

Matthew Wray

Brandon Blair

David Lillie

Triston Guthrie

Graydon Clarke

Logan Nance

Boys

12 & Under White

7

Olympic Format

Paul Frondorf

Steven Boyle

Matthew Mejia

Brady Mccloyn

Eric Lotts

Jacob Ortega

Cobey Smith

Boys

14 & Under Blue

16

Olympic Format

Joshua Hungerford

Jacob Boyle

Alex Guzman

Ryan Charbonneau

O. Rion Ocampo

Kyle Lebow

Samuel Barrera

Jack Clarke

Boys

14 & Under Gold

46

Olympic Format

Marco Rojas

Dylan Reid

Jose Diaz Jr.

Joseph Lee

Connor Hueffner

Victor Frausto

Brad Falvey

Jade Hemiller

Boys

14 & Under Red

14

Olympic Format

William Craig

Kamal Lachmansingh

Ryan Kelly

Adam Acrich

Nuri Diab

Jonathan Ari Cohen-kurzrock

Ryan Carpenter

Kevin Winn

Boys

14 & Under White

6

Olympic Format

Doug Ganim Jr

Gunner Sledgeski

Mark Brower

Skyler Mccloyn

Connor Vincent

Tyler Gilsdorf

Boys

16 & Under Blue

16

Olympic Format

Tyler Otto

Eric Lampley

Michael Bone

Joey Salamone

Cody Alsup

Tyler Lanman

Alex Bartolome

Billy Wainwright

Boys

16 & Under Gold

52

Olympic Format

Jose Rojas

Taylor Knoth

Bradley Kirch

Trevor Snyders

John Sanderson

Andrew Clarke

Jake Bredenbeck

John-craig Chisholm

Boys

16 & Under Red

20

Olympic Format

Brian Nichols

Justin Ivers

Jeffrey Pyne

Shayne Mcvay

Bryan Schopieray

Micheal Figgins

Robert Collins

Sharief Lachmansingh

Boys

16 & Under White

12

Olympic Format

Jared Imhausen

Jonathan Alvarado

Todd Elias Jr.

Jordan Stevenson

Dan Chmielewski

Maximillian Ortega

William Craig

Kevin Carpenter

Boys

18 & Under Blue

16

Olympic Format

Brandon Callihan

Grant Stalley

David Horn

Brandon Mitchener

Matt Figgins

John Behm

Kevin Hernandez

Chad Laforest

Boys

18 & Under Gold

47

Olympic Format

Jose Rojas

Ismael Aldana Jr

Allan Crockett

Richard Sledzik

Andrew Gale

Jansen Allen

Jacob Hutkins

Geoff Goldblatt

Boys

18 & Under Red

15

Olympic Format

J. Benjamin Spooner

Johnny Melgaard

Danny Salamone

Tony Buckley

Cody Berning

Jordan Powers

Michael Bernstein

Lincoln Andres-beck

Boys

18 & Under White

7

Olympic Format

Eric Atchison

Nick Johnson

Kyle Fosdick

Daniel Caravana

Matthew Barcellos

Kenny Shuman

Sharief Lachmansingh

B8B

Boys

8 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Mauro Rojas

Jack Kulju

Sean Henry

Christian Ulliman

B8G

Boys

8 & Under Gold

11

Olympic Format

Jordan Barth

Justus Benson

Warren Bailey

Daryl Wainwright

Christian Ulliman

Mauro Rojas

Sean Henry

Jack Kulju

B8R

Boys

8 & Under Red

3

Olympic Format

Spencer Mccarthy

Jordan Birnel

Ryan Rodgers

Boys

B6/8MB

6

Round Robin



Boys Doubles

10 & Under

14

Single Elimination

Kyle Ulliman / Spencer Shoemaker

Matt Mcadam / Sam Bredenbeck

Jake Birnel / Ryan Francis

Esteban Diaz / Mauro Rojas

Charles Weck / Jon Alfonso

Deryk Wray / Jesse Mendoza

Derek Lynn / Warren Bailey

Boys Doubles

10 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Derek Lynn / Warren Bailey

Charles Weck / Jon Alfonso

Deryk Wray / Jesse Mendoza

Boys Doubles

12 & Under

26

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla / Sean Cooperrider

John (steven) Lindsay / Sam Reid

Mitchell Hardin / Sawyer Lloyd

Joshua Lebow / Thomas Thorndike

Conlon Berry / Matthew Wray

Bobby Sehrgosha / Christopher Francis

David Lillie / Robert Hemphill

Logan Nance / Samuel Barrera

Boys Doubles

12 & Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel / Zachary Pellowski

Cory Zeng / Sam Zeng

Drew Mueller / Steven Boyle

Jacob Ortega / Matthew Mejia

Brandon Blair / Triston Guthrie

Boys Doubles

14 & Under

32

Single Elimination

Dylan Reid / Joseph Lee

Jose Diaz Jr. / Marco Rojas

Chase Stanley / Zachary Wertz

Joshua Hungerford / Rick Charbonneau

Brad Falvey / Jade Hemiller

Connor Hueffner / Ryan Kelly

Jason Tackett / Trace Teschke

Leeray Downing Iii / Trevor Deason

Boys Doubles

14 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Kamal Lachmansingh / O. Rion Ocampo

Andy Mcguffey / Brad Schopieray

Kyle Lebow / Ryan Charbonneau

Ryan Carpenter / Tucker Gettel

Trevor Bukovi / Tyler Gilsdorf

Adam Acrich / Kevin Winn

Brandon Davis / Mark Brower

Bryce Johnston / Gunner Sledgeski

Boys Doubles

16 & Under

30

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck / Taylor Knoth

John-craig Chisholm / Bradley Kirch

Miguel Wiggins / Trevor Snyders

Chad Mcguffey / Danny Lavely

Andrew Price / Lucas Arias

Victor Frausto / Cody Alsup

Dan Chmielewski / Eric Lampley

Jeffrey Flaesch / Mauricio Zelada

Boys Doubles

16 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jacob Pritchard / Tyler Lanman

Jacob Boyle / Steven Stewart

Billy Wainwright / Jeremy Mcglothin

Justin Ivers / Omar Guzman

Jordan Stevenson / Todd Elias Jr.

Bryan Schopieray / Matt Barbuscak

Jeffrey Pyne / Mark Lockman

BYE

Boys Doubles

18 & Under

48

Single Elimination

Ismael Aldana Jr / Danny Lavely

Allan Crockett / Jonathan Doyle

Jacob Hutkins / Jansen Allen

Jerome Jackson / Richard Sledzik

Ryan Ingram / Brandon Callihan

Geoff Goldblatt / Kenny Shuman

Grant Stalley / Kamran Masood

David Perez / Arash Afshar

Boys Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jose Serrano / David Horn

Brandon Mitchener / Darren Castro

Michael Bernstein / Daniel Lerow

Joshua Provost / Gavin Bennett

Jared Imhausen / Rick Imhausen

Kyle Fosdick / Cody Berning

Girls

10 & Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Elizabeth Vargas

Erica Manilla

Alicia Fladstol

Ashley O'brien

Krystle Boyle

Ashley Boyle

Abby Carter

Kaitlyn Simmons

Girls

10 & Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Kaitlyn Simmons

Abby Carter

Krystle Boyle

Julia Lanman

Ashley Boyle

Girls

10 & Under White

1

Olympic Format



Girls

12 & Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Kelani Bailey

Sabrina Viscuso

Mercedes Arias

Hollee Hungerford

Samantha Simmons

Victoria Fladstol

Abbey Lavely

Sara Leon

Girls

12 & Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Samantha Simmons

Abbey Lavely

Victoria Fladstol

Sara Leon

Nicole Ortega

Girls

12 & Under White

4

Olympic Format



Girls

14 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jessica Munoz

Jacquelyn Rosado

Anna Thorndike

Lily Berry

Girls

14 & Under Gold

12

Olympic Format

Aubrey O'brien

Devon Pimentelli

Courtney Chisholm

Samantha Rosado

Jacquelyn Rosado

Lily Berry

Jessica Munoz

Anna Thorndike

Girls

14 & Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Amanda Lindsay

Elizabeth Simmons

Savannah Mcvay

Emily Pincus

Girls

18 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Gabrielle Shnurman

Sue Sublaban

Teresa Diaz

Kara Mazur

Girls

18 & Under Gold

14

Olympic Format

Michelle Key

Sharon Jackson

Samantha Mcguffey

Holly Hettesheimer

Teresa Diaz

Sue Sublaban

Kara Mazur

Gabrielle Shnurman

Girls

18 & Under Red

6

Olympic Format

Brittany Legget

Shanae Taylor

Emily Melgaard

Kayla Mccloyn

Cassi Dieringer

Kara Donnithorne

Girls

18 & Under White

2

Olympic Format

Kara Donnithorne

Cassi Dieringer

G8G

Girls

8 & Under Gold

7

Olympic Format

Erica Manilla

Jordan Cooperrider

Mary Zeng

Christina Lavely

Sierra Reid

Victoria Leon

Kaitlyn Boyle

G8R

Girls

8 & Under Red

3

Olympic Format

Sierra Reid

Kaitlyn Boyle

Victoria Leon

Girls

G6/8MB

6

Round Robin



G16

Girl's

16 & Under

5

Round Robin



Girls Doubles

10 & Under

6

Round Robin



Girls Doubles

12 & Under

6

Round Robin



Girls Doubles

14 & Under

10

Round Robin



Girls Doubles

16 & Under

6

Round Robin



Girls Doubles

18 & Under

10

Round Robin



Junior Mixed Doubles

10 & Under

14

Single Elimination

Erica Manilla / Matt Mcadam

Derek Lynn / Kaitlyn Simmons

Ashley O'brien / Esteban Diaz

Julia Lanman / Justus Benson

Cory Zeng / Mary Zeng

Daryl Wainwright / Sierra Reid

Christina Lavely / Deryk Wray

Junior Mixed Doubles

10 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cory Zeng / Mary Zeng

Christina Lavely / Deryk Wray

Daryl Wainwright / Sierra Reid

Ashley O'brien / Esteban Diaz

Junior Mixed Doubles

12 & Under

22

Single Elimination

Bobby Sehrgosha / Sabrina Viscuso

Kelani Bailey / Sam Zeng

Hollee Hungerford / John (steven) Lindsa

Elizabeth Vargas / Sean Cooperrider

Joshua Lebow / Victoria Fladstol

Abbey Lavely / Christopher Francis

Alicia Fladstol / David Lillie

Samantha Simmons / Zachary Pellowski

Junior Mixed Doubles

12 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Krystle Boyle / Sam Reid

Ashley Boyle / Steven Boyle

Matthew Mejia / Nicole Ortega

Joshua Lebow / Victoria Fladstol

BYE

BYE

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 & Under

22

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz Jr. / Samantha Rosado

Courtney Chisholm / Dylan Reid

Amanda Lindsay / Joshua Hungerford

Brad Schopieray / Mercedes Arias

Alex Guzman / Devon Pimentelli

Kyle Lebow / Savannah Mcvay

Anna Thorndike / Ryan Charbonneau

Kelani Bailey / O. Rion Ocampo

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alex Guzman / Devon Pimentelli

Elizabeth Simmons / Gunner Sledgeski

Bryce Johnston / Jacquelyn Rosado

Emily Pincus / Trevor Bukovi

BYE

BYE

BYE

Junior Mixed Doubles

16 & Under

6

Round Robin



Junior Mixed Doubles

18 & Under

26

Single Elimination

Kara Mazur / Richard Sledzik

Ismael Aldana Jr / Samantha Mcguffey

Sharon Jackson / Allan Crockett

Sheryl Lotts / Jonathan Doyle

Tim Ho / Brianna Ho

Arash Afshar / Holly Hettesheimer

Kevin Hernandez / Shanae Taylor

Billy Wainwright / Emily Melgaard

Junior Mixed Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jessica Munoz / Sean Taylor

Kyle Fosdick / Sue Sublaban

Kayla Mccloyn / Skyler Mccloyn

Ryan Dieringer / Cassi Dieringer

Cody Berning / Kara Donnithorne

BYE

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions