2017 Alberta Provincial Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 4/6/2017 - 4/9/2017
2017 Alberta Provincial Racquetball Championships
Glen Allan Recreation Complex - Sherwood Park, AB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:kaitlyn.landeryou@albertaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Jeff Buller

Devin Halko

Jeff Miller

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Barry Bradshaw

Brett Williams

Steven Dyck

MBC

Men's Singles

B/C

16

Single Elimination

Cameron Brookwell

Jim Scott

Bernie Grumpelt

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Single Elimination

Mike Biggs

Gerald Frederick

Gerry Lemire

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Manny Gregorio / Cam Bourque

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

Paul Shanks / Randy Pentland

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Brad Kelly / Jon Semeniuk

Wayne Woiken / Mike Biggs

Mario Santos / Bruce Karaki

Men's Doubles

B / C

10

Single Elimination

Cameron Brookwell / Daryl Brookwell

Lloyd Edwards / Jay Champigny

Paul Bieniada / Garry Rogerson

WOA

Women's Singles

Open / A

2

Single Elimination

Alexis Iwaasa

Erin Geeraert

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Jessica Walsh

Di Burga

Nyah Yaretz

JUN

Junior Singles

All Ages

5

Round Robin

Brisan Green

Matthew Miller

Jordan Miller

Junior Singles

2 Bounce

5

Round Robin

Erich Augustin

Adam Augustin

Noah McEwen

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Naman Gauri

Caylen Yaretz

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Jordan Miller


B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Brisan Green

Matthew Miller

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Cameron Brookwell


G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Nyah Yaretz


G18

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Alexis Iwaasa


Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jon Semeniuk

Gerry Lemire

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Khalil Rehman / Steven Dyck

Bernie Grumpelt / Brett Williams

Chris Chenger / Tom Penner

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Mario Santos / Marion McBride

Tom Schentag / Tom Hart

Mike Blackier / Jim Scott

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Erin Geeraert / Glen Yaretz

Devin Halko / Jeff Winterstein

Erik Youngson / Barry Bradshaw

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Khalil Rehman

Jeff Winterstein

Gerry Lemire

Men's Singles

B/C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brian Jolivin

Adam Buschkiel

Tom Schentag

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Glen Yaretz

Allen Bauman

Jorge Cuesta

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions