AUSTRALIAN 3 WALL HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS SYDNEY 2017

Handball Tournament 4/14/2017 - 4/16/2017
AUSTRALIAN 3 WALL HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS SYDNEY 2017
Heffron Park - Sydney, NSW, New South Wales AUS


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:michael.hamilton@wsilogistics.com.au.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's Singles Big Ball

Under 18

2

Single Elimination

Brodie Winter

Harry Fitzgerald

Male Doubles Big Ball 3 Wall

A

5

Single Elimination

Nicholas Santilli / Joe Santilli

Robin Cooke / Simon Fitzgerald

Brodie Winter / Jack McCarron

Bob Killian / David Mulryan

Adrian Bugeja / Domenic Morabito

Male Doubles Big Ball 3 Wall

Golden Master (50+)

3

Single Elimination

Cedar Ferry / Joe Santilli

Robert Winter / Greg Hay

Daniel Hannigan / Glen Marsh

Male Doubles Big Ball 3 Wall

Masters (40+)

2

Single Elimination

Serg Papalia / Phil Greco

Michael Nicassio / Simon Fitzgerald

Male Doubles Small Ball 3 Wall

Open

6

Single Elimination

Phil Greco / Jim Cormie

Cedar Ferry / Eddy Scheruga

Jean-Paul Baggio / Eesa Dotsenko

Dylan King / Gareth Daley

Jack McCarron / Domenic Morabito

Bob Killian / David Mulryan

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

A

9

Single Elimination

Nicholas Santilli

David Mulryan

Brodie Winter

Adrian Bugeja

Gareth Daley

Jack McCarron

Simon Fitzgerald

Robin Cooke

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Age 23U

2

Single Elimination

Nicholas Santilli

Brodie Winter

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Diamond Masters (60+)

4

Single Elimination

Glen Marsh

Robert Winter

Joe Santilli

Greg Hay

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Golden Master (50+)

4

Single Elimination

Serg Papalia

Robert Winter

Glen Marsh

Adrian Bugeja

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Masters (40+)

5

Single Elimination

Cedar Ferry

Jean-Paul Baggio

Phil Greco

Serg Papalia

Robin Cooke

Male Singles Small Ball 3 Wall

Open

7

Single Elimination

Jim Cormie

Dylan King

Eesa Dotsenko

Jean-Paul Baggio

Domenic Morabito

Eddy Scheruga

Gareth Daley

Parent / Child Doubles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Robert Winter / Brodie Winter

Harry Fitzgerald / Simon Fitzgerald

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions