No Strings Attached Open

Racquetball Tournament 4/21/2017 - 4/23/2017
No Strings Attached Open
Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - Tucson, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nostrings@utmax.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Gary Desanti

John Basehore Jr.

Chris Holcomb

Men's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Tim King

Joey Egea

Burgess Raby

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Kevin Boerup

Felix Aponte

Jim Barrett

Men's Age Singles

B/C

3

Round Robin

Nathan Lagasse

Fred Chappell

James Diamantides

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Brent Johnson / Donnel Valdez

Rick Cannone / Ron Couch

Octavio Duarte / Omar Duarte

Chris Starks / Joey Egea

Matthew Koop / Timothy Burke

Bob Bowers / Ricardo Sanchez

Chris Holcomb / Rick Dalessio

Dylan Steffgen / Robert Rosvall

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Horacio Honne / John Quinn

Coy Rogers / Lee Rogers

Rudy Luna / Russ Randolph

Fred Chappell / Javier Sanchez

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Jerry Hines / Jesse Mendoza

Gary Desanti / John Basehore Jr.

Chris Starks / Ricardo Sanchez

Thomas Gerhardt / Zachary Patterson

James Garcia / Sandro Aponte

Octavio Duarte / Omar Duarte

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Brent Johnson

Donnel Valdez

Rick Dalessio

Chris Holcomb

Ben Morales

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Coy Rogers

Horacio Honne

James Diamantides

John Quinn

Fred Chappell

Lee Rogers

Robert Rosvall

Ben Morales

CMB

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Marco Bermudez

Thomas Worrell

Javier Sanchez

Chris Kaplan

Garrett Steffgen

Dylan Steffgen

CMO

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Jesse Mendoza

Tim King

Michael Guriel

James Garcia

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Thomas Gerhardt

Zachary Patterson

Sandro Aponte

Gary Desanti

Jesse Mendoza

Michael Guriel

Burgess Raby

John Basehore Jr.

Mixed Doubles

A/B

5

Round Robin

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Brent Johnson / Kim Holderness

Lisa Bu / Nathan Lagasse

Timothy Burke / Wendy Koop

Nancy Bortfeld / Rudy Luna

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger / Thomas Gerhardt

Matthew Koop / Michelle Wilson

Kevin Boerup / Lisa Bu

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles

3

Round Robin

Lisa Bu / Susie Boulanger

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Michelle Wilson / Wendy Koop

WS

Women's Singles

Women's Singles

3

Round Robin

Wendy Koop

Michelle Wilson

Lorena Chables

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions