Racquetball Tournament 4/4/2017 - 4/8/2017
Utah State Singles Championship 2017
Sports Mall - Murray, UT USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:rbandrewg@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

UT Racquetball Events

Utah Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

30-40+

11

Single Elimination

Victor Hifong

Leo Mondragon

Jared Clawson

Juan Diaz

James Newman

Kelly Cunningham

Sheridan Peck

Richard Brower

Men's Age Singles

30-40+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Kelly Cunningham

James Newman

Mike Bishop

Marvin Acey

Mike Sumner

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Rob Burr

Mark Ottenschot

Bradley Yoder

James Derrickson

Wade Fallin

Jerry Bradshaw

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Wade Fallin

James Derrickson

Jerry Bradshaw

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Rick Jackson

Mark Allen

Bradley Yoder

Rob Jackson

MA

Men's Singles

A

27

Single Elimination

Tony Benich

Rodd Buttars

Adam Wyatt

Craig Curtis

Chad Littlefield

Zachary Brown

Jerry Bradshaw

Jim Thompson

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Devin Dorius

Sam Heusser

Val Bradshaw

James Newman

David Diaz

Deandre Cardwell

Duke Sorensen

Brian Dorius

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Jim Thompson

Diego Diaz

Mike Sumner

Darrel Woodruff

Mark Turner

Dave Dow

Richard Brower

Spencer Herzog

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Spencer Bankhead

Kent Meiners

Marvin Acey

Corbin Buckley

Isaac Hiatt

Mike Bishop

Steve Fredrickson

Katherine Affeltranger

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

John Allen

Steve Fredrickson

Mike Wyatt

Alexander Olmstead

Jordan Acey

Brigham Minson

Elliot Jenkins

Madison Hyland

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Elliot Jenkins

Jordan Acey

Brigham Minson

Madison Hyland

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Mike Wyatt

Brigham Minson

Lucca Moretto

Trey Sumner

Cale Sumner

MO

Men's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Jesse Van Valkenburg

Anthony Martin

Steve Bohman

Garrett Tyler

James Derrickson

Mark Ottenschot

Devan Van Valkenburg

Gary Chun

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Devin Stout

Zachary Brown

David Diaz

Jared Clawson

Wilber Cerna

Juan Diaz

Duke Sorensen

Adam Wyatt

WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Katherine Affeltranger

Kim Walker

Kathleen Luttmer

Loretta Peterson

Jodi Van Rhee

Lynn Wheeler

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jodi Van Rhee

Lynn Wheeler

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions