Minnesota State Handball Association State Open Doubles Tournament

Handball Tournament 3/24/2017 - 3/26/2017
Minnesota State Handball Association State Open Doubles Tournament
University of Minnesota Recreation and Wellness Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mrkloos@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Open

7

Single Elimination

Andy Nett / Tom Nett

Donovan Foley / Ryan Pesch

Mike Gustafson / Mathias Langhorst

Isiah Jones / Tim Sandy

David Schiller / Quinn Foley

Ian Johnson / Ray Miller

Luis Bustos / Adrian Anderson

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

A

4

Round Robin

John Laliberte / Michael Miller

Kent Jones / Patrick Revier

David Abramson / Phil Kleineschay

Joshua Hoflock / Kevin Pattain

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

B

3

Round Robin

Michael Kloos / Timothy Zigmund

Bailey Nett / Pete Kaehler

John Johnson / Lee Johnson

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

C

4

Round Robin

D'Ante Ross / Clayton Edwards

William Bjornnes / Mike Dorsher

Isaac Gebbengreen / Isaac Alberg

Antonio Flores / Jose Flores

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Golden Master (50+)

4

Round Robin

Kent Jones / Ray Miller

Jay Spooner / Dan Passolt

John Stoffel / Steve Johnson

Adalberto Cordero / Sergio Gonzales

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Super Master (60+)

8

Single Elimination

Jay Spooner / Dan Passolt

Don Reiter / Brian Coonce

Tim Fichtel / Bob Milliken

John Nakasone / Phil Kleineschay

Dean Held / Brian Mahaffy

Curt Schlenner / George Langhorst

Christopher Foley / Sheldon Silberman

Jim Van Horn / Bill DeVahl

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Diamond Master A (70+)

3

Round Robin

John Nett / Greg Taylor

Dennis Tallman / Tom Olson

Jim Stephenson / Gary Rohrer

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Luis Bustos / Adrian Anderson

David Schiller / Quinn Foley

Ian Johnson / Ray Miller

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Super Master (60+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Curt Schlenner / George Langhorst

Dean Held / Brian Mahaffy

Christopher Foley / Sheldon Silberman

Jim Van Horn / Bill DeVahl

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions