Minnesota State Handball Association 2017 State Open Singles Tournament

Handball Tournament 4/28/2017 - 4/30/2017
Minnesota State Handball Association 2017 State Open Singles Tournament
University of Minnesota Recreation and Wellness Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mrkloos@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

13

Single Elimination

Andy Nett

Matthew Hiber

Ryan Pesch

Luis Bustos

Quinn Foley

Mathias Langhorst

Matt Job

Tom Bowman

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

8

Single Elimination

Michael Miller

John Laliberte

Adrian Anderson

Kristina Langhorst

David Abramson

Bailey Nett

Joshua Hoflock

Kevin Pattain

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

8

Single Elimination

Lee Johnson

Phil Gebben Green

Clayton Edwards

Vernon Miller

Dalton Cothron

Trent Edwards

Mike Dorsher

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

10

Single Elimination

Antony Rigles

Patrick Meier

Andrew Burkhart

Joseph Becker

Vernon Miller

Joseph Lallier

Nathan Stoffel

Zack Wells

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

3

Round Robin

Steve Johnson

John Stoffel

Brett Broxey

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

10

Single Elimination

Jay Spooner

Dan Passolt

Brian Coonce

Michael McQuillan

Brian Mahaffy

George Langhorst

Greg Taylor

Bill Ingram

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master B (60+)

5

Single Elimination

Marko Santori

Thomas Pearson

Pete Kaehler

Mike Dorsher

William Bjornnes

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice

17

Single Elimination

Jack Hallstrom

Gavin Canlas-Rinke

Jason Trandahl

Connor Thielfoldt

Demario Peterkin

Tait Anderson

Benjamin Germolus

Mateusz Oskarbski

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

7

Single Elimination

Nikki Theobald

Carina Aguilar

Crystal Theobald

Claire Ogrinc

Alexandra Cummins

Mary Troullier

Felicia Herlevi

CMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bailey Nett

David Abramson

Joshua Hoflock

Kevin Pattain

CMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Trent Edwards

William Bjornnes

Dalton Cothron

CMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination



Joseph Lallier

Vernon Miller

Isaac Gebbengreen

Eric Mohr

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Kevin Lam

Dexter Groath

Erin Kost

Caleb Walters

Lucas Wells

Maddie Kennedy

Micah Gebbengreen

Emily Buryska

CMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jordan Taylor

Joe Van Thomme

Josiah Hakala

Andrew Lyons

Austin Biddle

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+) Consolation

6

Single Elimination

George Langhorst

Glenn Solin

Marko Santori

Brian Mahaffy

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master B (60+) Consolation

3

Single Elimination



Pete Kaehler

CWB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alexandra Cummins

Mary Troullier

Felicia Herlevi

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions